2023-2024 Indoor Season Leading Athletics Louth Performances

Best 10 performances in each individual event (with senior specs), along with additional performances to the standard in parentheses. Best performance in each relay, along with additional performances to the standard in parentheses.

 

Best 3 performances with hurdles 3 inches below the senior height (but with senior spacings) and with the next heaviest throwing implement are also included.

 

Events deemed "non-standard" - for example, "in-between" distances like the 300m, or events that are normally only contested by underage or masters athletes - are not included in these lists.

MEN            
             
60m (7.54)          
1= 7.05 Anthony Dillon Dunleer 27 Jan AAI Games Dublin
1= 7.05 Seán Stratton Boyne 18 Feb Irish Ch Dublin
3 7.23 Stevie Wong Ace 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
4 7.31 Leon King Abor Boyne 10 Feb Irish Univ Ch Dublin
5 7.50 Fikayo Oluajo Blackrock 6 Apr Irish Juv Ch Athlone
6 7.55 Aaron Mulligan DSG 6 Apr Irish Juv Ch Athlone
7 7.59 Ledley King Abor Boyne 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
8 7,64 Lochlan Mattison Blackrock 6 Apr Irish Juv Ch Athlone
9 7.78 Charlie Sands Ardee 27 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Dublin
10 8.08 Calvin McCourt DSG 6 Apr Irish Juv Ch Athlone
             
200m (23.74)          
1 22.76 Seán Stratton Boyne 10 Feb Irish Univ Ch Dublin
2 23.12 Andrew Kelly DDAC 9 Mar Leinster Ch Athlone
3 23.58 Conn Bonar Dunleer 6 Jan National League Dublin
4 23.84 Stevie Wong Ace 3 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
5 23.92 Harry Devitt Boyne 3 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
6 24.02 Ryan McMahon Boyne 7 Apr Irish Juv Ch Athlone
7 24.42 Shane Smyth DDAC 13 Jan Irish Mast Ch Athlone
8 24.91 Lochlan Mattison Blackrock 7 Apr Irish Juv Ch Athlone
9 24.94 Jack Devitt Boyne 3 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
10 25.06 C McShane Boyne 3 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
             
400m (53.14)          
1 51.60 Conn Bonar Dunleer 7 Feb T&F Live Meet Dublin
2 52.07 Seán Reilly St Peter's 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
3 52.58 Cormac Canning DDAC 27 Jan AAI Games Dublin
4 52.69 Andrew Kelly DDAC 17 Feb Irish Ch Dublin
5 52.86 Jordan Kelly DDAC 27 Jan AAI Games Dublin
6 52.91 Shane Smyth DDAC 6 Jan National League Dublin
7 55.58 Adam Russell Ace 7 Feb T&F Live Meet Dublin
8 55.94 Dillon Rowland Blackrock 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
9 55.97 C McShane Boyne 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
10 56.45 James English DDAC 9 Mar Leinster Ch Athlone
             
800m (2:04.00)          
1 1:53.37 Cian Gorham St Peter's 27 Jan AAI Games Dublin
2 1:54.09 Neil Culhane Ace 20 Jan Irish U20 Ch Athlone
3 1:56.95 L Forde Dunne Ace 3 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
4 1:57.18 Garry Campbell Dunleer 7 Feb T&F Live Meet Dublin
5 1:57.49 E Omoregbe Dunleer 10 Feb Irish Univ Ch Dublin
6 1:58.05 Shea O'Donnell Ace 7 Feb T&F Live Meet Athlone
7 1:59.10 M Fitzpatrick Dunleer 7 Apr Irish Juv Ch Athlone
8 1:59.55 Seán Reilly St Peter's 7 Apr Irish Juv Ch Athlone
9 2:01.57 Mark Litchfield St Peter's 27 Jan AAI Games Dublin
10 2:03.77 R Ó Gibne Ace 9 Mar Leinster Ch Athlone
             
1500m (4:20.00)          
1 3:52.47 Cian Gorham St Peter's 20 Jan Irish U20 Ch Athlone
2 3:58.14 Garry Campbell Dunleer 27 Jan AAI Games Dublin
3 3:59.45 C Keenan DDAC 9 Mar Leinster U20 Ch Athlone
4 4:04.93 L Forde Dunne Ace 6 Apr Irish Juv Ch Athlone
5 4:05.09 Shea O'Donnell Ace 6 Apr Irish Juv Ch Athlone
6 4:11.94 Mark Litchfield St Peter's 10 Feb Irish Univ Ch Dublin
7 4:12.37 M Fitzpatrick Dunleer 27 Jan AAI Games Dublin
8 4:17.44 Jack Garvey Boyne 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
9 4:37.54 Daniel Hanley Ace 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
10 4:51.97 Séamus Keenan Boyne 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
             
1 Mile (4:40.00)          
1 4:05.94 Tadhg Donnelly DDAC 2 Mar Trials of Miles New York
2 4:24.51 C Keenan DDAC 13 Dec T&F Live Meet Dublin
3 4:34.30 M Fitzpatrick Dunleer 10 Jan T&F Live Meet Dublin
4 4:35.95 Garry Campbell Dunleer 13 Dec T&F Live Meet Dublin
5 4:46.26 Jack Garvey Boyne 10 Jan T&F Live Meet Dublin
             
3000m (9:30.00)          
1 8:07.50 Tadhg Donnelly DDAC 3 Feb Boston Univ Meet Boston
2 8:37.66 C Keenan DDAC 27 Jan AAI Games Dublin
3 8:44.19 Aaron Spaight Dunleer 18 Feb Irish Ch Dublin
4 11:24.34 Brian Lynch NER 17 Mar European Mast Ch Toruń
             
60m H 3' 3"          
1 10.51 L Mattison Blackrock 19 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
2 14.34 Tiernan Lennon Dundealgan 18 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
High J (1.73)          
1 1.37 Evan Cheshire DSG 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
             
Pole V (3.00)          
1 2.90 Jonathan Gibson Blackrock 10 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
2 2.80 Charlie Sands Ardee & D 7 Feb T&F Live Meet Dublin
             
Long J (5.80)          
1 5.84 Conn Bonar Dunleer 18 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
2= 5.43 Charlie Sands Ardee & D 27 Jan Irish CE Ch Dublin
2= 5.43 Lochlan Mattison Blackrock 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
4 5.30 Marc Byrne Glenmore 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
5 4.99 Aaron Mulligan DSG 19 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
6 4.89 Jack McCarron Ardee & D 18 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
7 4.82 Jamie Williams Dundealgan 18 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
8 4.39 Dáithí Ó Ciaráin Dunleer 3 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
9 4.33 Nathan Hurry Dunleer 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
10 4.19 Harry Rogers DSG 18 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
Shot (9.50)          
1 11.34 Tadg Reilly Dunleer 18 Feb Irish Ch Dublin
2 11.11 Euan Canniffe Boyne 13 Jan Irish U23 Ch Athlone
             
Shot 6kg          
1 7.98 L Mattison Blackrock 19 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
             
Wt Dist 35lbs          
1 7.51 Euan Canniffe Boyne 10 Feb Irish Univ Ch Dublin
             
4x200m (1:35.00)          
1 1:44.88 Ryan McMahon Boyne 10 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
    Evan Gamble Boyne      
    Sam Doyle Boyne      
    Emmet McShane Boyne      
             
             
WOMEN            
             
60m (8.74)          
1 7.43 G Akpe-Moses Blackrock 14 Feb Newham Meet Newham
2 7.76 mx P Akpe-Moses Blackrock 20 Jan Run Jump Throw Sheffield
3 7.92 Nina F King Abor Boyne 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
4 7.93 A Drakoulaki Ace 10 Feb Irish Univ Ch Dublin
5= 8.17 Daniella Adebola Ace 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
5= 8.17 Shruthi Prasad Ace 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
7 8.31 Victoria Ovie DSG 17 Dec Cardiff Met Meet Cardiff
8 8.39 B Ní Chiaráin Dunleer 6 Jan National League Dublin
9 8.41 Sophie Gartland Ace 12 Jan Spartan Invit'l Staten I
10 8.52 Lucy Rogers DSG 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
11 8.69 Sofia Drakoulaki Ace 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
             
200m (27.24)          
1 24.44 P Akpe-Moses Blackrock 11 Feb English U20 Ch Sheffield
2 26.36 A Drakoulaki Ace 10 Feb Irish Univ Ch Dublin
3 26.64 Sophie Gartland Ace 18 Feb ECC Ch Staten I
4 26.87 Daniella Adebola Ace 3 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
5 27.16 Hanelle Raji Boyne 3 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
6 27.48 Shruthi Prasad Ace 3 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
7 28.13 Isabelle Adel DSG 27 Jan Biel/Bienne Meet Magglingen
8 28.86 Mary Scanlon Blackrock 10 Feb Irish Univ Ch Dublin
9 30.61 Aimee Rice Boyne 3 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
10 31.09 G Finegan NER 6 Jan Regio Meet Luxembourg
             
400m (1:04.14)          
1 1:00.34 Gráinne Moran DSG 13 Dec T&F Live Meet Dublin
2 1:00.77 Sophie Gartland Ace 18 Feb ECC Ch Staten I
3 1:02.04 Ciara O'Connor Ace 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
4 1:05.07 Kate Culhane Ace 7 Feb T&F Live Meet Dublin
5 1:06.59 Molly A Moore Glenmore 28 Dec NW Games Athlone
6 1:07.54 G Finegan NER 19 Mar European Mast Ch Toruń
7 1:15.76 Aimee Rice Boyne 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
8 1:23.02 Andrea McCabe DDAC 29 Nov T&F Live Meet Dublin
             
800m (2:27.00)          
1 2:14.74 Chloe Cooney Ace 3 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
2 2:16.53 Eimear Cooney Ace 7 Apr Irish Juv Ch Athlone
3 2:19.29 Sholah Lawrence Ace 3 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
4 2:21.09 Clíodhna Nolan Ace 10 Feb Irish Univ Ch Dublin
5 2:29.29 Ciara O'Connor Ace 10 Jan T&F Live Meet Dublin
6 2:31.31 Robyn Browne DSG 28 Feb T&F Live Meet Dublin
7 2:31.71 Méabh O'Connor DSG 18 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
8 2:31.95 Molly A Moore Glenmore 18 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
9 2:32.28 Tara O'Connor DSG 2 Dec Sch CE I'national Cardiff
10 2:36.51 Doireann Conlon DSG 18 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
1500m (5:05.00)          
1 4:42.09 Eimear Cooney Ace 6 Apr Irish Juv Ch Athlone
2 4:48.87 Sholah Lawrence Ace 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
3 4:51.77 Chloe Cooney Ace 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
4 4:54.83 Dearbhlá Allen St Peter's 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
5 4:58.93 Niamh Brady St Peter's 20 Jan Irish U20 Ch Athlone
             
1 Mile (5:30.00)          
1 5:16.51 Eimear Cooney Ace 10 Jan T&F Live Meet Dublin
2 5:26.52 Mary Leech DDAC 28 Feb T&F Live Meet Dublin
3 5:29.26 Caer Ní Ghibne Ace 28 Feb T&F Live Meet Dublin
             
3000m (11:30.00)          
1 10:35.50 Mary Leech DDAC 6 Jan National League Dublin
             
60m H (10.54)          
1 9.23 Tara O'Connor DSG 20 Jan Irish U20 Ch Athlone
2 9.52 Amy McTeggart Boyne 10 Mar Manchester Open Manchester
3 9.69 B Ní Chiaráin Dunleer 6 Jan National League Dublin
             
60m H 2' 6"          
1= 8.90 Tara O'Connor DSG 28 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Dublin
1= 8.90 Enya Silkena DSG 7 Apr Irish Juv Ch Athlone
3 9.25 Méabh O'Connor DSG 19 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
  9.25 Méabh O'Connor DSG 2 Dec Sch CE I'national Cardiff
             
High J
(1.50)          
1 1.79 Tara O'Connor DSG 6 Apr Irish Juv Ch Athlone
2 1.70 Méabh O'Connor DSG 18 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
3 1.58 Enya Silkena DSG 19 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
4 1.53 Rebecca Trimble DSG 3 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
5 1.50 B Ní Chiaráin Dunleer 10 Feb Irish Univ Ch Dublin
6 1.48 Cara Miele Redeemer 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
7 1.43 Molly A Moore Glenmore 28 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Dublin
8 1.40 Erika Juozapaitė Blackrock 9 Mar Leinster Mast Ch Athlone
9 1.38 G Finegan NER 28 Jan Irish Mast CE Ch Dublin
10 1.35 Niamh Allen St Peter's 3 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
             
Pole V (2.30)          
1 2.60 G Finegan NER 20 Mar European Mast Ch Toruń
             
Long J (4.75)          
1 5.77 Tara O'Connor DSG 27 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Dublin
2 5.59 Enya Silkena DSG 6 Apr Irish Juv Ch Athlone
3 5.53 Amy McTeggart Boyne 24 Feb British Univ Ch Sheffield
4 5.50 Méabh O'Connor DSG 18 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
5 4.96 Erika Juozapaitė Blackrock 18 Feb Irish Ch Dublin
6 4.87 B Ní Chiaráin Dunleer 28 Jan Irish CE Ch Dublin
7 4.71 Hannele Raji Boyne 3 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
8 4.66 Hannah Newman Boyne 9 Mar Leinster U20 Ch Athlone
9 4.43 C Trimble DSG 2 Mar Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
10 4.40 Molly A Moore Glenmore 28 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Dublin
             
Triple J (9.50)          
1 9.93 Erika Juozapaitė Blackrock 9 Mar Leinster Mast Ch Athlone
2 9.72 Cara Miele Redeemer 7 Apr Irish Juv Ch Athlone
3 9.69 Rebecca Trimble DSG 23 Mar Irish Juv Ch Athlone
4 9.32 G Finegan NER 21 Mar European Mast Ch Toruń
             
Shot (8.30)          
1 13.03 A McMahon Blackrock 18 Feb Irish Ch Dublin
2 11.44 Amy McTeggart Boyne 25 Feb British Univ Ch Sheffield
3 10.36 Isabelle Adel DSG 27 Jan Biel/Bienne Mee Magglingen
4 8.70 Mary Scanlon Blackrock 19 Mar European Mast Ch Toruń
5 8.69 Erika Juozapaitė Blackrock 9 Mar Leinster Mast Ch Athlone
6 8.55 Emma Conway Redeemer 19 Mar European Mast Ch Toruń
7 8.34 B Ní Chiaráin Dunleer 10 Feb Irish Univ Ch Dublin
8 8.18 Hannah Newman Boyne 9 Mar Leinster U20 Ch Athlone
             
Shot 3kg          
1 12.79 Enya Silkena DSG 23 Mar Irish Juv Ch Athlone
2 10.57 Méabh O'Connor DSG 19 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
3 10.53 Tara O'Connor DSG 28 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Dublin
             
Wt Dist (4.00)          
1 5.70 A McMahon Blackrock 20 Jan Irish U23 Ch Athlone
2 5.51 Erika Juozapaitė Blackrock 9 Mar Leinster Mast Ch Athlone
3 5.39 Emma Conway Redeemer 9 Mar Leinster Mast Ch Athlone
             
Wt Dist 20lbs          
1 6.60 R Gibson Blackrock 9 Mar Leinster Mast Ch Athlone
             
Pent (2200)          
1 2621 B Ní Chiaráin Dunleer 10 Feb Irish Univ Ch Dublin
             
Pent 2' 6"/3kg          
1 3851 Tara O'Connor DSG 28 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Dublin
2 3563 Méabh O'Connor DSG 18 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
3 3462 Enya Silkena DSG 18 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
4x200m (1:52.00)          
1 1:55.64 Aimee Quinn DSG 23 Mar Irish Juv Ch Athlone
    Robyn Browne DSG      
    Kallie Fisher DSG      
    Lucy Rogers DSG