2017-2018 Indoor Season Leading Athletics Louth Performances

Best performance in each event, along with additional performances to the standard in parentheses.

MEN            
             
60m (7.54)          
1 6.99 Israel Olatunde Dundealgan 28 Jan Irish U20 Ch Athlone
2 7.22 Lee McGuinness Drog & D 24 Feb Leinster U20 Ch Dublin
3 7.33 Andrew Kelly Drog & D 24 Feb Leinster Ch Dublin
             
200m (23.74)          
1 22.71 Israel Olatunde Dundealgan 24 Feb Leinster U20 Ch Dublin
2 22.79 Lee McGuinness Drog & D 28 Jan Leinster U20 Ch Dublin
3 23.66 Andrew Kelly Drog & D 24 Feb Leinster Ch Dublin
             
400m (53.14)          
1 54.63 Hugh Callan Drog & D 4 Feb AAI Games Dublin
             
800m (2:04.00)          
1 2:00.18 James Nolan Drog & D 25 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
2 2:00.46 Kieran McGrath Drog & D 24 Feb Leinster Ch Dublin
3 2:01.91 Mark O'Shea Drog & D 24 Feb Leinster Ch Dublin
             
1500m (4:20.00)          
1 3:49.31 Garry Campbell Dunleer 22 Feb NIA Live Meet Dublin
2 3:52.20 Darragh Greene Dunleer 22 Feb NIA Live Meet Dublin
3 3:55.55 Jack Boylan Dunleer 22 Feb NIA Live Meet Dublin
4 4:13.27 Mark O'Shea Drog & D 17 Feb Irish Ch Dublin
5 4:19.95 Ruarcán Ó Gibne Boyne 10 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
             
1 Mile (4:40.00)          
1 4:36.57 Darragh Greene Dunleer 9 Nov NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
3000m (9:30.00)          
1 8:16.81 Garry Campbell Dunleer 9 Feb Irish Univ Ch Athlone
2 8:35.77 Darragh Greene Dunleer 18 Feb Irish Ch Dublin
3 8:50.95 D. McKeown Dunleer 7 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
High J (1.73)          
1 1.51 Karlis Kaugars Dunleer 10 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
             
Long J (5.80)          
1 6.05 Conor McMahon Ardee & D 24 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
Shot (9.50)          
1 8.06 Darren Weldon Ardee & D 18 Feb Irish Ch Dublin
             
             
WOMEN            
             
60m (8.74)          
1 7.49 Gina Akpe-Moses Blackrock 28 Jan London Games London
2 7.54 Patience J. Gula DSG 10 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
3 8.08 Maria Smith DSG 10 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
  8.08 Maria Smith DSG 10 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
4 8.14 Ellen McBride DSG 10 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
5 8.24 Hannah Reilly Blackrock 10 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
6 8.50 Lucy White Glenmore 10 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
7 8.58 Lili O'Connor Boyne 10 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
8 8.68 Kirsten Doherty Blackrock 10 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
             
200m (27.24)          
1 24.27 Gina Akpe-Moses Blackrock 18 Feb UK Ch Birmingham
2 24.85 Patience J. Gula DSG 4 Feb AAI Games Dublin
3 25.06 Kate O'Connor DSG 17 Feb Irish Ch Dublin
             
400m (1:04.14)          
1 1:00.98 Orla O'Connor Drog & D 24 Feb Leinster Ch Dublin
2 1:01.66 Tara Meier Boyne 10 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
             
800m (2:27.00)          
1 2:17.9 Orla O'Connor Drog & D 4 Feb AAI Games Dublin
2 2:18.83 Kate O'Connor DSG 3 Feb Int'l CE Meet Tallinn
3 2:26.2 Amy McTeggart Boyne 20 Jan Irish CE Ch Athlone
             
1500m (5:05.00)          
1 5:07.10 Mary Leech Drog & D 8 Feb NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
60m H (10.54)          
1 9.06 Kate O'Connor DSG 18 Feb Irish Ch Dublin
2 9.34 Amy McTeggart Boyne 20 Jan Irish CE Ch Athlone
3 10.09 Gemma McCrave Blackrock 13 Jan National League Dublin
             
High J (1.50)          
1 1.79 Kate O'Connor DSG 20 Jan Irish U20 CE Ch Athlone
2 1.75 Emily Rogers St Peter's 24 Feb Big 12 Ch Ames
3 1.70 Àmy McTeggart Boyne 20 Jan Irish CE Ch Athlone
  1.70 Amy McTeggart Boyne 28 Jan Irish U23 Ch Athlone
  1.70 Amy McTeggart Boyne 17 Feb Irish Ch Dublin
4 1.58 Emma Cheshire Dunleer 28 Oct Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
             
Pole V (2.30)          
1 2.30 Geraldine Finegan NER 13 Jan National League Dublin
             
Long J (4.75)          
1 5.90 Kate O'Connor DSG 28 Jan Int'l CE Meet Tallinn
2 5.72 Amy McTeggart Boyne 17 Feb Irish Ch Dublin
3 5.04 Emma Cheshire Dunleer 24 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
Shot (8.30)          
1 12.66 Kate O'Connor DSG 27 Jan ANI Open Meet Jordanstown
2 10.00 Amy McTeggart Boyne 24 Feb Leinster Ch Dublin
3 8.61 Shauna McMahon Blackrock 13 Jan National League Dublin
4 8.53 Emma Cheshire Dunleer 24 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
5 8.52 Mary Scanlon Blackrock 13 Jan National League Dublin
6 8.36 Emma Conway Dundealgan 24 Feb Leinster Ch Dublin
             
Pent (2200)          
1 4150 Kate O'Connor DSG 3 Feb

Int'l CE Meet

Tallinn
2 3636 Amy McTeggart Boyne 20 Jan Irish CE Ch Athlone
  2674 * Emma Cheshire Dunleer 28 Oct Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
3 2624 Emma Cheshire Dunleer 24 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin

 

* Pentathlon events in non-standard order.