2022-2023 Indoor Season Leading Athletics Louth Performances

Best 10 performances in each individual event (with senior specs), along with additional performances to the standard in parentheses. Best performance in each relay, along with additional performances to the standard in parentheses.

 

Best 3 performances with hurdles 3 inches below the senior height (but with senior spacings) and with the next heaviest throwing implement are also included.

 

Events deemed "non-standard" - for example, "in-between" distances like the 300m, or events that are normally only contested by underage or masters athletes - are not included in these lists.

MEN            
             
60m (7.54)          
1 7.63 Stevie Wong Drog & D 24 Nov NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
200m (23.74)          
1 24.61 Charlie Sands Ardee & D 12 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
2 24.62 Seán Allen St Peter's 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
3 24.74 Conn Bonar Dunleer 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
4 26.19 James Mayne Glenmore 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
5 26.75 Jack McCarron Ardee & D 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
6 26.89 Joshua Adeniran Dunleer 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
7 27.18 Marc Byrne Glenmore 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
8 27.27 Liam McGahon Ardee & D 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
9 28.03 Dylan McCarron Ardee & D 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
10 28.27 Max Lavery Dunleer 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
400m (53.14)          
1 53.97 Andrew Kelly Drog & D 24 Nov NIA Live Meet Dublin
2 54.68 Ernesto Saborío Drog & D 24 Nov NIA Live Meet Dublin
3 57.97 James English Drog & D 24 Nov NIA Live Meet Dublin
4 1:00.50 Adam Russell Ace 24 Nov NIA Live Meet Dublin
5 1:00.66 Charlie Eccles Drog & D 24 Nov NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
800m (2:04.00)          
1 2:00.48 Eseosa Omoregbe Dunleer 24 Nov NIA Live Meet Dublin
2 2:14.17 Seán Allen St Peter's 12 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
3 2:19.29 Jack McCarron Ardee & D 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
4 2:19.65 Charlie Sands Ardee & D 12 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
5 2:20.19 James Mayne Glenmore 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
6 2:23.72 Conn Bonar Dunleer 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
7 2:24.20 Max Lavery Dunleer 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
8 2:29.79 Marc Byrne Glenmore 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
9 2:40.24 Joshua Adeniran Dunleer 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
10 2:43.70 Jamie Williams Dundealgan 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
60m H 3' 3"          
1 10.28 Seán Allen St Peter's 12 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
             
Long J (5.80)          
1 5.53 Conn Bonar Dunleer 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
2 5.50 Seán Allen St Peter's 12 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
3 5.35 Charlie Sands Ardee & D 26 Nov Sch CE International Glasgow
4 4.84 Jack McCarron Ardee & D 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
5 4.78 Marc Byrne Glenmore 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
6 4.61 James Mayne Glenmore 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
7 4.23 Oisín Whelan Ardee & D 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
8 4.06 Max Lavery Dunleer 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
9 4.01 Joshua Adeniran Dunleer 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
10 3.89 Dylan McCarron Ardee & D 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
Shot 6kg          
1 7.90 Seán Allen St Peter's 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
             
WOMEN            
             
60m (8.74)          
1 8.14 A Drakoulaki Drog & D 24 Nov NIA Live Meet Dublin
2 8.20 Gráinne Moran DSG 24 Nov NIA Live Meet Dublin
3 8.39 Lilli Mai Coade Drog & D 24 Nov NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
400m (1:04.14)          
1 58.91 Sophie Gartland Ace 24 Nov NIA Live Meet Dublin
2 1:08.29 Lily Cummins Drog & D 24 Nov NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
800m (2:27.00)          
1 2:26.97 Méabh O'Connor DSG 26 Nov Sch CE International Glasgow
2 2:27.06 Enya Silkena DSG 12 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
3 2:28.68 Tara O'Connor DSG 12 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
4 2:32.67 Doireann Conlon DSG 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
5 2:46.23 Victoria Ovie DSG 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
6 2:46.99 Zoe White Glenmore 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
7 2:47.68 Katie McDonald Glenmore 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
8 2:56.98 Aoife McDonald Glenmore 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
9 3:00.12 Cara Miele Redeemer 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
10 3:05.87 Lucy Rosbotham DSG 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
1 Mile (5:30.00)          
1 5:04.38 Kelly Breen NER 24 Nov NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
High J
(1.50)          
1 1.75 Tara O'Connor DSG 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
2 1.60 Enya Silkena DSG 26 Nov Sch CE International Glasgow
3 1.59 Méabh O'Connor DSG 12 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
4 1.33 Cara Miele Redeemer 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
5= 1.30 Katie McDonald Glenmore 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
5= 1.30 Lucy Rosbotham DSG 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
7 1.20 Zoe White Glenmore 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
8 1.15 T Zenderowska St Peter's 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
Long J (4.75)          
1 5.30 Tara O'Connor DSG 26 Nov Sch CE International Glasgow
2 5.27 Méabh O'Connor DSG 26 Nov Sch CE International Glasgow
3 5.12 Enya Silkena DSG 12 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
4 4.02 Katie McDonald Glenmore 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
5 3.99 Cara Miele Redeemer 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
6 3.88 Emma Boyle Ardee & D 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
7 3.70 Zoe White Glenmore 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
8 3.62 Lucy Rosbotham DSG 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
9 3.56 Molly Keenan Ardee & D 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
10 3.49 T Zenderowska St Peter's 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
Shot 3kg          
1 11.20 Enya Silkena DSG 26 Nov Sch CE International Glasgow
2 10.33 Méabh O'Connor DSG 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
3 9.49 Victoria Ovie DSG 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin