2022 Outdoor Season Leading Athletics Louth Performances

Best 10 performances in each individual event (with senior specs), along with additional performances to the standard in parentheses. Best performance in each relay, along with additional performances to the standard in parentheses.

 

Best 3 performances with hurdles 3 inches below the senior height (but with senior spacings) and with the next heaviest throwing implement are also included.

 

Events deemed "non-standard" - for example, "in-between" distances like the 300m, or events that are normally only contested by underage or masters athletes - are not included in these lists.

 

MEN            
             
100m (11,5)          
1 10.97 Anthomy Dillon Dunleer 22 May Irish League Belfast
2= 11.12 Leon King Abor Boyne 28 May Leinster U20 Ch Carlow
2= 11.12 Seán Stratton Boyne 8 Jun Dublin Ch Santry
4 11.77 Adam Byrne Boyne 28 May Leinster U20 Ch Carlow
5 11.88 Conn Bonar Dunleer 28 May Leinster U20 Ch Carlow
6 11.92 Elijah Odijie D'd'gan 14 AUg Irish League Final Tullamore
7 11.96 Tj Dauramanxi Boyne 18 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
8 11.8 Oliver Gormley D'd'gan 6 Jul Louth Ch Bush
9 12.48 Eamonn McAuley S Peters 13 Aug Irish Mast Ch Tullamore
10 12.64 James Mayne G'more 16 Jul Irish Juv "B" Ch Tullamore
             
200m (23.5)          
1 22.45 Leon King Abor Boyne 21 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
2 22.74 Seán Stratton Boyne 21 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
  22.83 w Jávier López DSG 28 May Belfast Int'l Belfast
3 22.86 Jávier López DSG 21 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
4 23.6 Adam Byrne Boyne 7 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
5 23.7 Conn Bonar Dunleer 7 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
6 24.0 Shane Smyth DDAC 6 Jul Louth Ch Bush
7 25.04 Eamonn McAuley S Peters 13 Aug Irish Mast Ch Tullamore
8= 25.3 James Mayne G'more 7 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
8= 25.3 Favour Ihemeje D'd'gan 6 Jul Louth U20 Ch Bush
10 25.57 Charlie Sands Ardee 19 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
             
400m (53.0)          
1 52.06 Shane Smyth DDAC 18 Jun Ulster Ch Belfast
2 53.64 Seán Reilly S Peters 14 Aug Irish League Final Tullamore
3 54.7 Seán Allen S Peters 8 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
4 54.8 Ernesto Saborío DDAC 6 Jul Louth Ch Bush
5 56.3 Paul Hyland NER 6 Jul Louth Ch Bush
6 56.46 Charlie Sands Ardee 18 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
7 57.3 James Carton DDAC 8 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
8 57.5 Garry Mulligan NER 6 Jul Louth Mast Ch Bush
9 58.28 Paul Stuart DDAC 13 Aug Irish Mast Ch Tullamore
10 1:01.11 Gerry O'Connor DDAC 13 Aug Irish Mast Ch Tullamore
             
800m (2:04.0)          
1 1:51.91 Neil Culhane Ace 14 May IMC Meet Belfast
2 1:54.84 Rory McLoughlin S Peters 21 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
3 1:54.95 Cian Gorham S Peters 14 May IMC Meet Belfast
4 1:59.36 Oisín Ó Gibne Ace 9 Apr Irish Univ Ch Carlow
5 1:59.85 Mark O'Shea DDAC 14 May IMC Meet Belfast
6 2:00.56 Eseosa Omoregbe Dunleer 17 Jul Irish U20 Ch Tullamore
7 2:00.98 Paul Hyland NER 22 Jun Dubln Graded Tallaght
8 2:01.34 Jordan Kelly DDAC 30 Apr IMC Meet Santry
9 2:01.56 Shea O'Donnell Ace 18 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
10 2:02.70 Robert Caffrey DDAC 14 May IMC Meet Belfast
11 2:02.9 Danny Nugent Ace 6 Jul Louth U20 Ch Bush
12 2:03.04 Matthew Fitzpatrick Dunleer 14 May IMC Meet Belfast
13 2:03.23 Seán Reilly S Peters 3 Jul Irish Juv Ch Tullamore
14 2:03.86 Conor Matthews Dunleer 17 Jul Irish U23 Ch Tullamore
             
1500m (4:20.0)          
1 4:04.97 Liam Mulligan DDAC 8 May Dublin Ch Santry
2

4:05.74

Neil Culhane Ace 17 Jul Irish U20 Ch Tullamore
3 4:06.96 Darragh Greene Dunleer 30 Apr IMC Meet Santry
4 4:08.33 Danny Nugent Ace 21 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
5 4:10.66 Rory McLoughlin S Peters 14 Aug Irish League Final Tullamore
6 4:11.9 Shea O'Donnell Ace 7 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
7 4:14.19 Ruarcán Ó Gibne Ace 17 Jul Irish U23 Ch Tullamore
8 4:14.39 Paul Hyland NER 22 May Irish League Belfast
9 4:18.30 Christopher Keenan DDAC 21 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
10 4:18.68 Seán Connaughton Dunleer 6 Jul Louth U20 Ch Bush
11 4:18.92 Mark O'Shea DDAC 7 Jul World Mast Ch Tampere
12 4:19.93 T Everitt Thompson DDAC 28 May Leinster Ch Carlow
             
1 Mile (4:40.0)          
1 4:22.38 Liam Mulligan DDAC 9 Jul N Belfast Hrs Meet Belfast
2 4:23.17 Ruarcán Ó Gibne Ace 9 Jul N Belfast Hrs Meet Belfast
3 4:32.18 Danny Nugent Ace 2 Jul Morton Games Santry
4 5:03.44 Matthew Fitzpatrick Dunleer 18 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
5 5:16.35 Alan Wade DDAC 3 Aug Dublin Graded Lucan
             
3000m (9:30.0)          
1 8:56.48 D Mac Aodha NER 28 Apr MTU Meet MTU Cork
2 9:18.6 mx Keith Geoghegan NER 6 Jul Louth Ch Bush
3 9:20.0 mx Seán Connaughton Dunleer 6 Jul Louth U20 Ch Bush
4 9:21.78 Paul Hyland NER 22 Jul Annadale Str Meet Belfast
5 9:33.4 mx Declan Toal NER 6 Jul Louth Mast Ch Bush
6 9:37.96 Peter McGuinness NER 22 Jul Annadale Str Meet Belfast
7 10:39.4 mx Conor Matthews Dunleer 6 Jul Louth Ch Bush
8 10:40.8 mx Ciarán Culligan NER 6 Jul Louth Mast Ch Bush
9 10:48.4 mx Oisín Hughes NER 6 Jul Louth Ch Bush
10 11:12.9 mx Ronan Halpenny NER 6 Jul Louth Mast Ch Bush
             
5000m (16:45.0)          
1 15:25.57 D Mac Aodha NER 14 May IMC Meet Belfast
2 15:39.43 Liam Mulligan DDAC 23 Apr NBH Meet Belfast
3 16:23.44 Declan Toal NER 29 May Leinster Mast Ch Carlow
4 16:27.84 T Everitt Thompson DDAC 23 Apr NBH Meet Belfast
5 16:36.74 Keith Geoghegan NER 22 May Irish League Belfast
             
110m H (18.0)          
1 21.35 Favour Ihemeje D'd'gan 14 Aug Irish League Final Tullamore
2 21.93 Oliver Gormley D'd'gan 11 Jun Leinster CE Ch Carlow
             
110m H 3' 3"          
1 15.37 Michael Alajiki D'd'gan 14 May Kent U20 Ch Gillingham
             
400m H (1:03.0)          
1 1:01.17 Conn Bonar Dunleer 22 May Irish League Belfast
             
3000m SC (11:00.0)          
1 10:32.41 Ruarcán Ó Gibne Ace 22 May Irish League Belfast
             
High J (1.73)          
1 1.80 Favour Ihemeje D'd'gan 14 Aug Irish League Final Tullamore
2 1.70 Oliver Gormley D'd'gan 11 Jun Leinster CE Ch Carlow
3 1.50 Craig Tuohy G'more 27 Apr N Leinster Sch Ch Santry
  1.50 Craig Tuogy G'more 18 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
4= 1.25 Max Lavery Dunleer 7 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
4= 1.25 Cormac Russell DDAC 7 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
4= 1.25 Calum Murphy G'more 5 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
  1.25 Calum Murphy G'more 2 Jul Irish Juv Ch Tullamore
7 1.16 Noah Lindholm G'more 8 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
8 1.15 Cian Byrne DDAC 7 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
9= 1.10 Jonah Moore G'more 8 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
9= 1.10 Lucas Lavery Dunleer 5 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
             
Pole V (3.00)          
1 2.62 Jonathan Gibson B'rock 18 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
             
Long J (5.80)          
1 6.36 Michael Alajiki D'd'gan 15 May Kent U20 Ch Gillingham
2 5.75 Oliver Gormley D'd'gan 11 Jun Leinster CE Ch Carlow
3 5.28 Favour Ihemeje D'd'gan 30 Jul Setanta Games Bush
4 5.20 Cheta Obiefuna D'd'gan 6 Jul Louth U20 Ch Bush
5 5.18 Marc Byrne G'more 18 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
6 4.99 Oliver Carolan Boyne 8 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
7 4.90 Elliott Michols G'more 30 Jul Setanta Games Biush
8 4.83 Jack McCarron Ardee 9 Apr Louth Juv Pre-Ch Bush
9 4.50 James Mayne G'more 16 Jul Irish Juv "B" Ch Tullamore
10 4.43 Harry Rogers R'mer 2 Jul Irish Juv Ch Tullamore
             
Shot (9.50)          
1 10.61 Oliver Gormley D'd'gan 11 Jun Leinster CE Ch Carlow
2 9.95 Tadg Reilly Dunleer 31 Jul Irish League Carlow
3 8.67 Thomas McGrane S Peters 6 Jul Louth Ch Bush
4 7.86 Anthony Woods R'mer 6 Jul Louth Mast Ch Bush
5 5.53 Aaron Ferguson R'mer 6 Jul Louth Ch Bush
             
Shot 6kg          
1 11.36 Tadg Reilly Dunleer 8 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
2 9.42 Andrew Rosbotham DSG 6 Jul Louth U20 Ch Bush
3 9.22 Thomas McGrane S Peters 1 Sep Lagan Valley Meet Belfast
             
Discus (27.50)          
1 32.18 Euan Canniffe Boyne 22 May Irish League Belfast
2 26.78 John Kierans Dunleer 31 Jul Irish League Carlow
             
Discus 1.75kg          
1 40.85 Euan Canniffe Boyne 21 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
             
Hammer (26.00)          
1 17.11 Thomas McGrane S Peters 14 Aug Irish League Final Tullamore
             
Javelin (37.00)          
1 53.48 Liam Connaughton Dunleer 8 Apr Irish Univ Ch Carlow
2 51.82 Kārlis Kaugars Dunleer 26 Jun Irish Ch Santry
3 46.62 Euan Canniffe Boyne 21 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
4 39.92 Rory Kirwan Dunleer 1 May Templemore Meet Templemore
5 36.97 John Kierans Dunleer 31 Jul Irish League Carlow
6 30.49 Anthony Woods R'mer 6 Jul Louth Mast Ch Bush
7 18.23 Aaron Ferguson R'mer 6 Jul Louth Ch Bush
             
Javelin 700g          
1 51.93 Kārlis Kaugars Dunleer 19 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
2 40.18 Andrew Rosbotham DSG 21 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
3 28.07 Anthony Urbanski DSG 21 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
             
Wt Dist (4.50)          
1 3.74 Thomas McGrane S Peters 14 Aug Irish League Final Tullamore
2 3.46 John Kierans Dunleer 22 May Irish League Belfast
             
4x100m (44.0)          
  45.45 Louth team   22 May Irish League Belfast
1 48.07 Favour Ihemeje D'd'gan 14 Aug Irish League Final Tullamore
    Cheta Obiefuna D'd'gan      
    Elijah Odijie D'd'gan      
    Joe Sweeney D'd'gan      
             
4x400m (3:26.0)          
1 3:35.83 Seán Allen S Peters 12 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Leixlip
    Cian Gorham S Peters      
    Mark Litchfield S Peters      
    Rory McLoughlin S Peters      
             
             
WOMEN            
             
100m (13.2)          
1 12.24 Gina Akpe-Moses B'rock 11 May Lee Valley Meet Lee Valley
2 12.4 Ciara Cunningham DSG 6 Jul Louth U20 Ch Bush
3 12.77 A Drakoulaki DDAC 28 May Leinster U20 Ch Carlow
4 12.84 Nina F King Abor DDAC 18 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
5 13.05 Gráinne Moran DSG 22 Jun Dublin Graded Tallaght
6 13.0 Victoria Ovie DSG 6 Jul Louth U20 Ch Bush
7 13.41 Sophie Gartland Ace 21 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
8 13.4 Ava Plunkett S Peters 6 Jul Louth U20 Ch Bush
9 13.70 Lilli Mai Coade DDAC 18 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
10 13.88 Maya Urbanska DSG 18 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
             
200m (27.0)          
1 24.73 Kate O'Connor DSG 2 Aug Commonwealth G B'ham (AS)
2 25.70 Gráinne Moran DSG 13 Aug NI Club League Belfast
3 26.07 Sophie Gartland Ace 21 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
4 26.32 Nina F King Abor Boyne 18 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
5 26.1 A Drakoulaki DDAC 7 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
6 26.82 Amy McTeggart Boyne 28 May English CE Ch Bedford
7 26.9 Ciara CUnningham DSG 7 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
8= 27.1 Shruthi Prasad Ace 7 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
8= 27.1 Méabh O'Connor DSG 7 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
10 27.3 Ciara O'Connor DDAC 7 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
             
400m (1:04.0)          
1 58.34 Gráinne Moran DSG 18 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
2 59.78 Erinn Leavy Dunleer 18 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
3 1:03.43 Ciara Cunningham DSG 18 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
4 1:04.73 Lily Cummins DDAC 31 Jul Irish League Carlow
5 1:05.41 Cliodhna Nolan Ace 22 May Irish League Belfast
6 1:06.2 Rachel Culligan DSG 8 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
7 1:11.1 Sophie Kinsella DDAC 8 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
8 1:18.3 Sabrina Kerrins DDAC 6 Jul Louth Mast Ch Bush
9 1:20.4 Louise Fagan Boyne 6 Jul Louth Mast Ch Bush
10 1:23.4 Mary Kinsella DDAC 6 Jul Louth Mast Ch Bush
             
800m (2:27.0)          
1 2:14.48 Kate O'Connor DSG 3 Aug Commonwealth G B'ham (AS)
2 2:16.37 Erinn Leavy Dunleer 4 Jun Irish Sch Ch Tullamore
3 2:18.68 Niamh Brady S Peters 14 May IMC Meet Belfast
4 2:19.6 Eimear Cooney Ace 8 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
5 2:20.33 Gráinne Moran DSG 6 Jul Dublin Graded Tallaght
6 2:20.49 Sholah Lawrence Ace 4 Jun Irish Sch Ch Tullamore
7 2:21.34 Caer Ní Ghibne Ace 19 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
8 2:22.28 Ciara O'Connor DDAC 4 Jun Irish Sch Ch Tullamore
9 2:22.85 Amy McTeggart Boyne 29 May English CE Ch Bedford
10 2:23.8 Cliodhna Nolan Ace 6 Jul Louth Ch Bush
11 2:24.2 Dearbhla Allen S Peters 9 Apr Louth Juv Pre-Ch Bush
12 2:24.34 Chloe Cooney Ace 19 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
13 2:24.6 Tara O'Connor DSG 9 Apr Louth Juv Pre-Ch Bush
14 2:25.78 Lisa Conlon Dunleer 19 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
             
1500m (5:05.0)          
1 4:46.4 Eimear Cooney Ace 7 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
2 4:47.85 Kelly Breen NER 31 Jul Irish League Carlow
3 4:48.27 Sinéad McDonald G'more 14 May IMC Meet Belfast
4 4:49.6 Dearbhla Allen S Peters 7 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
5 4:49.9 Méabh Eakin Dunleer 7 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
6 4:50.97 Caer Ní Ghibne Ace 18 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
7 4:51.12 Sholah Lawrence Ace 10 Jul Irish Juv Ch Tullamore
8 4:54.14 Chloe Cooney Ace 10 Jul Irish Juv Ch Tullamore
9 5:02.5 Niamh Brady S Peters 7 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
10 5:15.6 Kate Culhane Ace 7 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
             
1 mile (5:30.0)          
1 6:30.0 Cliodhna Hyland NER 6 Jul Fit4Life Race Bush
2 7:22.0 Clodagh McKevitt G'more 6 Jul Fit4Life Race Bush
3 8:29.0 Katie Bell G'more 6 Jul Fit4Life Race Bush
4 8:40.0 Carol Gallagher G'more 6 Jul Fit4Life Race Bush
5 8:41.0 Anita Ruddy G'more 6 Jul Fit4Life Race Bush
             
3000m (11:30.0)          
1 10:16.20 Méabh Eakin Dunleer 21 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
2 10:17.31 Kelly Breen NER 22 Jul Annadale Str Meet Belfast
3 10:24.36 Sinéad McDonald G'more 22 Jul Annadale Str Meet Belfast
4 10:26.85 Dearbhla Allen S Peters 9 Jul Irish Juv Ch Tullamore
5 10:49.4 mx Mary Leech DDAC 6 Jul Louth Mast Ch Bush
6 10:54.74 Áine Cotter NER 29 May Leinster Ch Carlow
7 11:25.30 Laura Mathews NER 29 May Leinster Mast Ch Carlow
8 12:06.47 Angela Kearney Ace 22 Jun Dubln Graded Tallaght
             
100m H (18.0)          
1 13.74 Kate O'Connor DSG 2 Aug Commonwealth G B'ham (AS)
2 15.45 Amy McTeggart Boyne 28 May English CE Ch Bedford
3 17.01 Bláithín Ní Chiaráin Dunleer 22 May Irish League Belfast
             
100m H 2' 6"          
1 16.09 Méabh O'Connor DSG 30 Apr Somerset Ch Yeovil
2 17.90 Judith Bell

S Peters

3 Jul Irish Juv Ch Tullamore
             
400m H (1:14.0)          
1 1:30.15 Rosemary Gibson B'rock 22 May Irish League Belfast
             
1500m W (9:10.0)          
1 12:32.71 Susan Murphy B'rock 22 May Irish League Belfast
             
High J (1.50)          
1 1.78 Kate O'Connor DSG 2 Aug Commonwealth G B'ham (AS)
2 1.73 Tara O'Connor DSG 3 Jul Irish Juv Ch Tullamore
  1.73 Tara O'Connor DSG 24 Jul Irish Juv CE Ch Tullamore
3 1.68 Amy McTeggart Boyne 28 May English CE Ch Bedford
4 1.58 Méabh O'Connor DSG 30 Apr Somerset CE Ch Yeovil
  1.58 Méabh O'Connor DSG 3 Sep Ulster U17 CE Ch Belfast
5 1.55 Enya Silkena DSG 24 Jul Irish Juv CE Ch Tullamore
6 1.46 Erika Juozapaitė B'rock 13 Aug Irish Mast Ch Tullamore
7 1.40 Bláithín Ní Chiaráin Dunleer 11 Jun Leinster U20 CE Ch Carlow
8 1.38 Geraldine Finegan NER 1 Jul World Mast Ch Tampere
9 1.36 Cara Miele R'mer 4 Sep Ulster U15 CE Ch Belfast
10 1.31 Bláithín Carragher R'mer 7 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
             
Pole V (2.30)          
1 2.10 Geraldine Finegan NER 3 Jul World Mast Ch Tampere
2 2.00 Rosemary Gibson B'rock 13 Aug Irish Mast Ch Tullamore
             
Long J (4.75)          
  6.03 w Kate O'Connor DSG 26 Jun Irish Ch Santry
1 5.93 Kate O'Connor DSG 18 Jun Ulster Ch Belfast
2 5.80 Méabh O'Connor DSG 16 Jul Sch International Belfast
3 5.55 Amy McTeggart Boyne 30 Apr UK Univ Ch Chelmsford
  5.55 Amy McTeggart Boyne 29 May English CE Ch Bedford
4 5.34 Tara O'Connor DSG 24 Jul Irish Juv CE Ch Tullamore
5 5.16 Enya Silkena DSG 24 Jul Irish Juv CE Ch Tullamore
6 5.04 Erika Juozapaitė B'rock 31 Jul Irish League Carlow
7 4.69 Judith Bell S Peters 29 Apr N Leinster Sch Ch Santry
8 4.63 Hannele Raji Boyne 8 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
9= 4.52 Daniella Adebola DDAC 9 Apr Louth Juv Pre-Ch Bush
9= 4.52 Bláithín Ní Chiaráin Dunleer 31 Jul Irish League Carlow
             
Triple J (9.50)          
1 10.37 Erika Juozapaitė B'rock 31 Jul Irish League Carlow
2 8.93 Rosemary Gibson B'rock 13 Aug Irish Mast Ch Tullamore
3 8.88 Cara Miele R'mer 18 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
             
Shot (8.30)          
1 13.73 Kate O'Connor DSG 2 Aug Commonwealth G B'ham (AS)
2 12.82 Aoibhín McMahon B'rock 1 Apr DCU v Cardiff U Santry
3 10.67 Amy McTeggart Boyne 28 May English CE Ch Bedford
4 9.12 Mary Scanlon B'rock 31 Jul Irish League Carlow
5 9.05 Emma Conway R'mer 6 Jul Louth Mast Ch Bush
6 8.57 Erika Juozapaitė B'rock 6 Jul Louth Mast Ch Bush
7 7.62 Victoria Ovie DSG 30 Jul Setanta Games Bush
8 7.31 Rosemary Gibson B'rock 6 Jul Louth Mast Ch Bush
9 7.26 Bláithín Ní Chiaráin Dunleer 28 May Leinster U20 Ch Carlow
10 6.49 Theresa O'Hagan R'mer 6 Jul Louth Mast Ch Bush
             
Shot 3kg          
1 12.49 Enya Silkena DSG 24 Jul Irish Juv CE Ch Tullamore
2 12.15 Kya Mothiram Ardee 10 Jul Irish Juv Ch Tullamore
3 10.58 Geraldine Finegan NER 1 Jul World Mast Ch Tampere
             
Discus (25.00)          
1 31.00 Kya Mothiram Ardee 16 Jul Sch International Belfast
2 20.55 Rosemary Gibson B'rock 25 Jun NI Mast Ch Belfast
3 19.40 Mary Scanlon B'rock 31 Jul Irish League Carlow
4 18.25 Emma Conway R'mer 25 Jun NI Mast Ch Belfast
             
Hammer (25.00)          
1 24.21 Emma Conway R'mer 29 May Leinster Mast Ch Carlow
             
Javelin (25.00)          
1 51.20 Kate O'Connor DSG 5 Jun ANI Open Meet Antrim
2 37.48 Aoibhín McMahon B'rock 22 May Irish League Belfast
3 34.74 Amy McTeggart Boyne 10 Jun U of B'ham Meet B'ham (Uni)
4 24.41 Niamh Connaughton Dunleer 6 Jul Louth Ch Bush
5 21.52 Mary Scanlon B'rock 18 Jun Portug'ese Mast Ch Torres V
6 19.29 Rosemary Gibson B'rock 25 Jun NI Mast Ch Belfast
7 17.98 Erika Juozapaitė B'rock 6 Jul Louth Mast Ch Bush
8 17.97 Emma Conway R'mer 25 Jun NI Mast Ch Belfast
9 16.80 Bláithín Ní Chiaráin Dunleer 31 Jul Irish League Carlow
10 11.61 Sarah Moore G'more 6 Jul Louth Mast Ch Bush
             

Javelin

500g          
1 44.71 Enya Silkena DSG 9 Jul Irish Juv Ch Tullamore
2 34.89 Méabh O'Connor DSG 1 May Somerset CE Ch Yeovil
3 28.14 Geraldine Finegan NER 2 Jul World Mast Ch Tampere
             
Wt Dist (4.00)          
1 5.29 Emma Conway R'mer 22 May Irish League Belfast
2 5.22 Rosemary Gibson B'rock 28 May Irish Mast Ch Carlow
             
Hept (2500)          
1 6233 Kate O'Connor DSG 3 Aug Commonwealth G B'ham (AS)
2 4900 Amy McTeggart Boyne 29 May English CE Ch Bedford
  2717 w Bláithín Ní Chiaráin Dunleer 24 Jul Irish U20 CE Ch Tullamore
3 2674 Bláithín Ní Chiaráin Dunleer 24 Jul Irish U20 CE Ch Tullamore
             
4x100m (52.0)          
1 52.42 Ciara O'Connor DDAC 12 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Leixlip
    Lilli Mai Caode DDAC      
    Sofia Drakoulaki DDAC      
    Daniella Abebola DDAC      
             
4x400m (4:15.0)          
  4:15.43 Ciara Cunningham DSG 22 May Irish League Belfast
    Kelly Breen NER      
    Victoria Ovie DSG      
    Caer Ní Ghibne Ace