2020 Outdoor Season Leading Athletics Louth Performances

Best 10 performances in each individual event (with senior specs), along with additional performances to the standard in parentheses. Best 3 performances with hurdles 3 inches below the senior height (but with senior spacings) and with the next heaviest throwing implement are also included.

MEN            
             
100m (11.5)          
1 11.45 Leon King Abor Boyne 5 Sep Irish U20 Ch Santry
2 11.55 Anthony Dillon Dunleer 5 Sep Irish U20 Ch Santry
3 12.21 Killian Curran Blackrock 11 Sep Morton Live Meet Santry
4 12.56 Robert O'Brien Blackrock 11 Sep Morton Live Meet Santry
5 14.43 Fank Cruise Drog & D 11 Sep Morton Live Meet Santry
6 16.80 Gerard McArdle D'dealgan 6 Sep Irish Mast Ch Santry
             
200m (23.4)          
1 27.07 Karl Carton Drog & D 6 Sep Irish Mast Ch Santry
2 28.40 Frank Cruise Drog & D 5 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
             
400m (53.0)          
1 52.69 Finn Reilly Dunleer 5 Sep Irish U20 Ch Santry
2 53.05 Shane Smyth Drog & D 12 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
3 53.42 Ruairí O'Connor DSG 5 Sep Irish U20 Ch Santry
4 53.64 Cormac Canning Drog & D 12 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
5 55.19 E Omoregbe Dunleer 5 Sep Irish U20 Ch Santry
6 57.90 Harry Caffrey Drog & D 12 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
7 58.21 Paul Stuart Drog & D 12 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
8 58.44 Sean Allen St Peter's 12 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
9 59.66 Karl Carton Drog & D 12 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
10 1:00.54 Gerry O'Connor Drog & D 12 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
             
800m (2:04.0)          
1 1:55.83 Darragh Greene Dunleer 5 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
2 1:59.42 Cormac Canning Drog & D 5 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
3 1:59.96 Ruarcán Ó Gibne Ace 11 Sep Morton Live Meet Santry
4 2:00.62 Mark O'Shea Drog & D 5 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
5 2:01.86 Rory McLoughlin St Peter's 11 Sep Morton Live Meet Santry
6 2:02.6 Cian Gorham St Peter's 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
7 2:04.2 Neil Culhane Ace 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
8 2:05.34 Tom Cummins Drog & D 5 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
9 2:06.09 Seán Toner Drog & D 5 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
10 2:07.4 Danny Nugent Ace 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
             
1500m (4:20.0)          
1 3:53.96 Tadhg Donnelly Drog & D 23 Aug Irish Ch Santry
2 4:02.35 Ruarcán Ó Gibne Ace 22 Aug Irish Ch Santry
3 4:07.23 Darragh Greene Dunleer 22 Aug Irish Ch Santry
4 4:12.2 Mark O'Shea Drog & D 22 Jul Dublin Graded Santry
5 4:13.25 Garry Campbell Dunleer 22 Aug Irish Ch Santry
6 4:21.9 S Connaughton Dunleer 22 Jul Dublin Graded Santry
7 4:23.1 Liam Mulligan Drog & D 22 Jul Dublin Graded Santry
8= 4:24.0 Tadhg Everitt T Drog & D 22 Jul Dublin Graded Santry
8= 4:24.0 David Walsh Drog & D 22 Jul Dublin Graded Santry
10 4:24.4 Seán Toner Drog & D 22 Jul Dublin Graded Santry
             
1 mile (4:40.0)          
1

4:25.1

Ruarcán Ó Gibne Ace 25 Jul Moyne S Games Moyne
             
3000m

(9:30.0)

         
1

8:34.15

Tadhg Donnelly Drog & D 13 Sep Irish U20 Ch Santry
2

9:16.37

D Hughes NER 13 Sep Irish U20 Ch Santry
             
5000m (16:45.0)          
1 14:59.92 Tadhg Donnelly Drog & D 12 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
2 15:43.95 D Hughes NER 12 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
3 16:27.01 Declan Toal NER 6 Sep Irish Mast Ch Santry
4 16:31.40 Colin Leonard Drog & D 6 Sep Irish Mast Ch Santry
5 16:36.07 Sam O'Neill Drog & D 31 Jul Day of Irish PBs Leixlip
6 17:00.77 Rodney Thornton Drog & D 6 Sep Irish Mast Ch Santry
7 17:38.28 Niall Gorham NER 12 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
8 17:50.99 Fran Whelan Dunleer 7 Aug Le Chéile Meet Leixlip
9 19:17.39 Oisín Hughes NER 12 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
             
10000m (36:00.0)          
1 36:16.3 Fran Whelan Dunleer 22 Jul Dublin Graded Santry
             
Long J (5.80)          
1 5.45 Jamie Wynne DSG 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
2 5.35 Kārlis Kaugars
Dunleer 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
3 5.07 Daragh Brady Glenmore 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
4 4.65 Seán Reilly Blackrock 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
5 4.06 Peter Carolan Ardee & D 6 Sep Irish Mast Ch Santry
6 4.00 Jack McCarron Ardee & D 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
7 3.82 Eoghan Curran Drog & D 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
8 3.57 Jack McGinn Drog & D 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
9 3.36 Cormac Russell Drog & D 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
             
Triple J (11.80)          
  14.40 w Michael Alajiki D'dealgan 29 Aug Irish Ch Santry
1 14.36 Michael Alajiki D'dealgan 29 Aug Irish Ch Santry
             
Shot (9.50)          
1 8.59 Thomas McGrane St Peter's 12 Sep Ulster Ch Belfast
             
Shot 6kg            
1 9.36 Thomas McGrane St Peter's 12 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
2 7.69 Destiny James D'dealgan 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
3 7.09 Jamie Wynne DSG 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
             
Javelin (37.00)          
1 43.20 Euan Canniffe Boyne 5 Sep Irish U20 Ch Santry
             
Jav 700g            
1 47.36 Euan Canniffe Boyne 16 Aug Kilkenny Meet Kilkenny
             
             
WOMEN            
             
100m (13.2)          
1 13.4 Hannah Reilly Blackrock 5 Aug Open Graded Omagh
2 13.90 Rachel Culligan DSG 4 Sep Morton Live Meet Santry
3 14.07 Ashling Mathews Blackrock 6 Sep Irish Mast Ch Santry
4 14.31 A Drakoulaki Drog & D 11 Sep Morton Live Meet Santry
5 14.34 Méabh O'Connor DSG 6 Aug C of Lisburn Meet Belfast
6 14.41 Lauren Reilly DSG 4 Sep Morton Live Meet Santry
7 14.54 A Carolan Ardee & D 5 Sep Irish U20 Ch Santry
8 14.69 Erika Juozapaitė Blackrock 11 Sep Morton Live Meet Santry
9 15.12 G Finegan NER 22 Aug Icelandic Mast Ch Hafnarfjörður
             
200m (27.0)          
1 25.38 Kate O'Connor DSG 6 Aug C of Lisburn Meet Belfast
2 32.08 Jennifer Gregory Drog & D 6 Sep Irish Mast Ch Santry
3 33.43 B O'Donnell Drog & D 6 Srp Irish Mast Ch Santry
4 34.3 Andrea McCabe Drog & D 5 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
             
400m (1:04.0)          
1 1:13.55 G Finegan NER 22 Aug Icelandic Mast Ch Hafnarfjörður
             
800m (2:27.0)          
1 2:14.85 Erinn Leavy Dunleer 4 Sep Morton Live Meet Santry
2 2:21.4 Anna Faulkner Ace 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
3 2:22.99 Tara O'Connor DSG 4 Sep Morton Live Meet Santry
4 2:24.2 Niamh Brady St Peter's 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
5 2:24.6 Eimear Cooney Ace 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
6 2:24.9 Rebecca Baldwin Dunleer 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
7 2:25.39 Cliodhna Nolan Ace 13 Sep Irish U20 Ch Santry
8 2:25.65 Mary Leech Drog & D 5 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
8 2:28.1 Dearbhla Allen St Peter's 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
10 2:28.25 Sholah Lawrence Ace 4 Sep Morton Live Meet Santry
             
1500m (5:05.0)          
1 4:48.07 Mary Leech Drog & D 22 Aug Irish Ch Santry
2 4:49.45 Abbie Sheridan Ardee & D 5 Sep Irish U20 Ch Santry
3 4:50.87 Caer Ní Ghibne Ace 5 Sep Irish U20 Ch Santry
             
1 mile (5:30.0)          
1 5:15.85 Mary Leech Drog & D 11 Sep Morton Live Meet Santry
             
3000m (11:30.0)          
1 10:27.86 Mary Leech Drog & D 6 Sep Irish Mast Ch Santry
2 10:31.84 Karen Costello Dunleer 6 Sep Irish Mast Ch Santry
3 11:20.83 Abigail Tegart Drog & D 13 Sep Irish U20 Ch Santry
4 11:43.78 Yasmin Canning Drog & D 6 Sep Irish Mast Ch Santry
             
5000m (20:00.0)          
1 18:20.06 Mary Leech Drog & D 12 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
             
High J (1.50)          
1 1.75 Kate O'Connor DSG 30 Jul C of Lisburn Meet Belfast
2 1.46 Erika Juozapaitė Blackrock 12 Sep Irish Mast CE Ch Santry
3 1.40 G Finegan NER 22 Aug Icelandic Mast Ch Hafnarfjörður
4 1.22 Rosemary Gibson Blackrock 12 Sep Irish Mast CE Ch Santry
             
Pole V (2.30)          
1 1.70 Rosemary Gibson Blackrock 22 Jul Dublin Graded Santry
             
Long J (4.75)          
1 5.17 Erika Juozapaitė Blackrock 12 Sep Irish Mast CE Ch Santry
2 4.89 Enya Silkena DSG 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
3= 4.81 A Drakoulaki Drog & D 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
3= 4.81 Tara O'Connor DSG 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
5 4.67 Niamh Brady St Peter's 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
6 4.51 Hannah Reilly Blackrock 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
7 4.47 Lucy Brennan St Peter's 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
8 4.38 Aeyla Orr Dunleer 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
  4.26 w G Finegan NER 12 Sep Irish Mast CE Ch Santry
9 4.19 A Carolan Ardee & D 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
10 4.17 G Finegan NER 22 Aug Icelandic Mast Ch Hafnarfjörður
             
Shot (8.30)          
1 13.84 Kate O'Connor DSG 8 Aug Field Events Meet Santry
2 13.22 Aoibhín McMahon Blackrock 8 Aug Field Events Meet Santry
3 8.83 G Finegan NER 12 Sep Irish Mast CE Ch Santry
4 8.68 Emma Conway D'dealgan 12 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
5 8.58 Mary Scanlon Blackrock 6 Sep Irish Mast Ch Santry
6 7.57 A Carolan Ardee & D 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
7 7.16 Erika Juozapaitė Blackrock 12 Sep Irish Mast CE Ch Santry
8 6.77 Rosemary Gibson Blackrock 12 Sep Irish Mast CE Ch Santry
9 6.73 Kate O'Reilly Drog & D 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
10 6.46 Hannah Reilly Blackrock 15 Aug Louth U14-19 Ch Bush
             
Shot 3kg
           
1 14.58 Aoibhín McMahon Blackrock 30 Jul C of Lisburn Meet Belfast
2 10.76 Kya Mothiram Ardee & D 7 Mar Paul Ryan Mem Templemore
3 9.81 G Finegan NER 22 Aug Icelandic Mast Ch Hafnarfjörður
             
Discus (25.00)          
1 20.92 G Finegan NER 22 Aug Icelandic Mast Ch Hafnarfjörður
2 17.58 Emma Conway D'dealgan 12 Aug Dublin Graded Tallaght
3 17.30 Kya Mothiram Ardee & D 7 Mar Paul Ryan Mem Templemore
             
Javelin (25.00)          
1 51.15 Kate O'Connor DSG 13 Aug C of Lisburn Meet Belfast
2 40.70 Aoibhín McMahon Blackrock 8 Aug Field Events Meet Santry
             
Jav 500g            
1 43.48 Aoibhín McMahon Blackrock 12 Sep Ulster Juv Ch Belfast
2 29.40 G Finegan NER 6 Sep

Irish Mast Ch

Santry
3 29.02 Kya Mothiram Ardee & D 7 Mar

Paul Ryan Mem

Templemore
             
Wt Dist (4.00)          
1 5.41 Aoibhín McMahon Blackrock 30 Aug

Irish Ch

Santry