2019-2020 Indoor Season Leading Athletics Louth Performances

Best 10 performances in each event, along with additional performances to the standard in parentheses.

MEN            
             
60m (7.54)          
1 7.07 Anthony Dillon Dunleer 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
2 7.30 Andrew Kelly Drog & D 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
3 7.50 Destiny James D'dealgan 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
4 7.52 Oliver Gormley D'dealgan 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
5 7.63 Kevin Oladunjoye D'dealgan 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
6 7.72 Richard Campbell D'dealgan 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
7 10.23 Finn Coade Drog & D 14 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
200m (23.74)          
1 23.65 Andrew Kelly Drog & D 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
2 25.46 Kevin Oladunjoye D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
3 25.77 Anthony Dillon Dunleer 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
4 25.98 Destiny James D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
5 26.45 Karlis Kaugars D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
6 29.20 Frank Cruise Drog & D 17 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
400m (53.14)          
1 57.65 Harry Caffrey Drog & D 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
2 1:02.01 Gerry O'Connor Drog & D 17 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
800m (2:04.00)          
1 1:58.44 Ruarcán Ó Gibne Ace 25 Jan Irish U23 Ch Athlone
2 1:58.53 Garry Campbell Dunleer 14 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
3 2:02.71 Conor Matthews Dunleer   Irish U20 Ch Athlone
4 2:02.91 Ernesto Saborio Drog & D 17 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
5 2:02.96 Kieran McGrath Drog & D 14 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
6 2:05.50 Hugh Callan Drog & D 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
7 2:06.60 Cormac Canning Drog & D 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
8 2:07.29 Finn Reilly Dunleer 17 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
9 2:08.94 Seán Toner Drog & D 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
10 2:10.55 Brian Fitzpatrick Drog & D 14 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
1500m (4:20.00)          
1 4:12.56 Mark O'Shea Drog & D 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
2 4:20.41 Ernesto Saborio Drog & D 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
3 4:31.63 T. Everitt Thomp'n Drog & D 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
             
Mile (4:40.00)          
1 4:34.31 Mark O'Shea Drog & D 25 Jan NB Grand Prix Boston
2 4:47.57 Shane Russell Drog & D 14 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
3 5:00.4 Cillian Dyas Drog & D 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
4 5:01.63 Anthony Connolly Dunleer 14 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
5 5:03.2 Hugh Callan Drog & D 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
6 6:31.64 Gerard Fay Drog & D 11 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
3000m (9:30.00)          
1 8:24.26 Garry Campbell Dunleer 11 Dec AIT Baseline Meet Athlone
2 8:33.40 Jack Boylan Dunleer 11 Dec AIT Baseline Meet Athlone
3 8:53.07 Tadhg Donnelly Drog & D 17 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
4 9:48.34 Donnchadh Hughes Blackrock 17 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
60mH 3' 3"            
1 11.11 Kevin Oladunjoye D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
High J (1.73)          
1 1.85 Eoghan Smyth Blackrock 17 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
2 1.68 Karlis Kaugars Dunleer 18 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Athlone
             
Long J (5.80)          
1 5.60 Destiny James D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
2 5.43 Karlis Kaugars Dunleer 18 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Athlone
3 4.55 Kevin Oladunjoye D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
Triple J (11.80)          
1 13.81 Michael Alajiki Dundealgan 25 Jan Irish U20 Ch Athlone
             
Shot 6kg
           
1 6.66 Kevin Oladunoye D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
             
WOMEN            
             
60m (8.74)          
1 7.37 Gina Akpe-Moses Blackrock 18 Jan Katrīnas Kauss Kuldīga
2 7.56 P. Jumbo Gula DSG 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
3 8.59 Hannah Reilly Blackrock 17 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
4 8.63 Ashling Mathews Blackrock 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
5 8.90 Erika Juozapaitė Blackrock 17 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
6 9.44 Lilli Mai Coade Drog & D 14 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
7 9.50 Ciara O'Connor Drog & D 14 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
8 10.39 Rosemary Gibson NER 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
             
200m (27.24)          
1 29.81 Hannah Reilly Blackrock 11 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
2 30.18 Mary Scnalon Blackrock 11 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
3 35.75 Jennifer Gregory Drog & D 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
400m (1:04.14          
1 1:10.65 Ciara Reilly Dunleer 14 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
800m (2:27.00)          
1 2:22.51 Mary Leech Drog & D 14 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
2 2:23.12 Abbie Sheridan Ardee & D 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
3 2:25.04 Kate O'Connor DSG 5 Jan English CE Ch Sheffield
4 2:26.22 Niamh Brady St Peter's 18 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Athlone
5 2:36.19 Eva Cummins Drog & D 14 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
6 2:37.84 Tara O'Connor DSG 18 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Athlone
7 2:38.79 Méabh O'Connor DSG 18 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Athlone
8 2:43.07 Ellie Smyth St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
9 2:54.06 Enya Silkena DSG 18 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Athlone
10 2:58.11 Judith Bell St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
1500m (5:05.00)          
1 4:49.83 Mary Leech Drog & D 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
             
Mile (5:30.00)          
1 6:18.00 Kate O'Reilly Drog & D 17 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
3000m (11:30.00)          
1 10:33.34 Mary Leech Drog & D 17 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
60m H (10.54)          
1 8.88 Kate O'Connor DSG 5 Jan English CE Ch Sheffield
2 11.33 Abbie Sheridan Ardee & D 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
High J (1.50)          
1 1.75 Kate O'Connor DSG 5 Jan English CE Ch Sheffield
2 1.55 Abbie Sheridan Ardee & D 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
3 1.47 Niamh Brady St Peter's 30 Nov Sch CE International Glasgow
4 1.45 Méabh O'Connor DSG 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
  1.45 Méabh O'Connor DSG 18 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Athlone
5 1.42 Tara O'Connor DSG 18 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Athlone
6 1.39 Enya Silkena DSG 18 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Athlone
7= 1.36 Judith Bell St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
7= 1.36 Lucy Brennan St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
7= 1.36 Ellie Smyth St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
10 1.25 Isibeal Fitzpatrick St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
Pole V (2.30)          
1 1.70 Rosemary Gibson NER 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
             
Long J (4.75)          
1 5.63 Kate O'Connor DSG 5 Jan English CE Ch Sheffield
2 5.31 Amy McTeggart Boyne 11 Dec AIT Baseline Meet Athlone
3 4.93 Erika Juozapaitė Blackrock 17 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
4 4.68 Lucy Brennan St Peter's 26 Jan Cushinstown Sports Cushinstown
5 4.67 Niamh Brady St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
6 4.62 Abbie Sheridan Ardee & D 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
7 4.46 Enya Silkena DSG 18 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Athlone
8 4.38 Méabh O'Connor DSG 18 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Athlone
9 4.12 Judith Bell St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
10 3.88 Isibeal Fitzpatrick St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
Triple J (9.50)          
1 10.24 Erika Juozapaitė Blackrock 26 Jan National League R2 Athlone
             
Shot (8.30)          
1 12.99 Kate O'Connor DSG 5 Jan English CE Ch Sheffield
2 8.95 Emma Conway D'dealgan 14 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
3 8.70 Mary Scanlon Blackrock 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
4 7.17 Rosemary Gibson NER 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
5 6.28 Abbie Sheridan Ardee & D 16 Oct Leinster CE Ch Dublin
             
Shot 3kg            
1 7.87 Niamh Brady St Peter's 30 Nov Sch CE International Glasgow
             
Pent (2200)          
1 4072 Kate O'Connor DSG 5 Jan English CE Ch Sheffield
2 2692 Abbie Sheridan Ardee & D 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin