2019-2020 Indoor Season Leading Athletics Louth Performances

Best 10 performances in each individual event (with senior specs), along with additional performances to the standard in parentheses. Best 3 performances with hurdles 3 inches below the senior height (but with senior spacings) and with the next heaviest throwing implement are also included.

MEN            
             
60m (7.54)          
1 7.07 Anthony Dillon Dunleer 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
2 7.24 Leon King Abor Boyne 1 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
3 7.30 Andrew Kelly Drog & D 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
4 7.45 Graham King Abor Boyne 1 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
5 7.48 Oliver Gormley D'dealgan 22 Feb Leinster U20 Ch Dublin
6 7.50 Destiny James D'dealgan 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
7 7.60 Seán Stratton Boyne 1 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
8 7.63 Kevin Oladunjoye D'dealgan 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
9 7.72 Richard Campbell D'dealgan 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
10 7.89 Dean Murtagh St Peter's 1 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
             
200m (23.74)          
1 22.94 Leon King Abor Boyne 2 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
2 23.25 Andrew Kelly Drog & D 11 Feb NIA Live Meet Dublin
3 24.31 Seán Stratton Boyne 2 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
4 24.93 Dean Murtagh St Peter's 2 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
5 25.46 Kevin Oladunjoye D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
6 25.57 Pádraig McCarthy NER 28 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
7 25.77 Anthony Dillon Dunleer 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
8 25.98 Destiny James D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
9 26.45 Karlis Kaugars D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
10 26.63 Karl Carton Drog & D 22 Feb Leinster Mast Ch Dublin
             
400m (53.14)          
1 53.74 Hugh Callan Drog & D 9 Feb AAI Games Dublin
2 53.98 Cormac Canning Drog & D 18 Feb NIA Live Meet Dublin
3 54.57 Finn Reilly Dunleer 29 Feb Irish Ch Dublin
4 55.58 Ruairí O'Connor DSG 29 Feb Irish Ch Dublin
5 55.88 Dean Murtagh St Peter's 1 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
6 56.7 Harry Caffrey Drog & D 22 Feb Leinster U20 Ch Dublin
7 56.98 Shane Smyth Drog & D 11 Feb NIA Live Meet Dublin
8 57.10 Ciarán Hanrahan Drog & D 28 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
9 57.51 Paul Stuart Drog & D 22 Feb Leinster Mast Ch Dublin
10 58.16 Pádraig McCarthy Drog & D 28 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
800m (2:04.00)          
1 1:58.44 Ruarcán Ó Gibne Ace 25 Jan Irish U23 Ch Athlone
2 1:58.53 Garry Campbell Dunleer 14 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
3 2:01.00 Conor Matthews Dunleer 15 Feb Irish Univ Ch Athlone
4 2:01.63 Hugh Callan Drog & D 29 Feb Irish Ch Dublin
5 2:01.99 Mark O'Shea Drog & D 22 Feb Leinster Ch Dublin
6 2:02.47 Kieran McGrath Drog & D 28 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
7 2:02.91 Ernesto Saborio Drog & D 17 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
8 2:06.46 Seán Toner Drog & D 22 Feb Leinster U20 Ch Dublin
8 2:06.60 Cormac Canning Drog & D 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
9 2:07.29 Finn Reilly Dunleer 17 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
1500m (4:20.00)          
1 3:50.21 Garry Campbell Dunleer 28 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
2 4:12.56 Mark O'Shea Drog & D 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
3 4:20.41 Ernesto Saborio Drog & D 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
4 4:27.67 T Everitt Thomp'n Drog & D 22 Feb Leinster U20 Ch Dublin
5 4:29.00 Shane Russell Drog & D 8 Mar Irish Mast Ch Athlone
6 4:30.99 Oisín Cheshire Dunleer 1 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
7 4:32.29 Paul Hyland NER 28 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
8 4:40.75 Callum Sheedy Ace 1 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
9 5:04.65 L McGr'n O'Grady Drog & D 1 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
             
Mile (4:40.00)          
1 4:22.28 Jack Boylan Dunleer 18 Feb NIA Live Meet Dublin
2 4:24.46 Ruarcán Ó Gibne Ace 18 Feb NIA Live Meet Dublin
3 4:34.31 Mark O'Shea Drog & D 25 Jan NB Grand Prix Boston
4 4:47.57 Shane Russell Drog & D 14 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
5 4:49.62 T Everitt Thomp'n Drog & D 11 Feb NIA Live Meet Dublin
6 5:00.4 Cillian Dyas Drog & D 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
7 5:01.63 Anthony Connolly Dunleer 14 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
8 5:03.2 Hugh Callan Drog & D 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
9 6:31.64 Gerard Fay Drog & D 11 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
3000m (9:30.00)          
1 8:24.26 Garry Campbell Dunleer 11 Dec AIT Baseline Meet Athlone
2 8:33.40 Jack Boylan Dunleer 11 Dec AIT Baseline Meet Athlone
3 8:48.99 Tadhg Donnelly Drog & D 29 Feb Irish Ch Dublin
4 9:30.77 Declan Toal NER 8 Mar Irish Mast Ch Athlone
4 9:33.82 Peter Meegan Dunleer 22 Feb Leinster Ch Dublin
5 9:48.34 Donncha Hughes Blackrock 17 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
6 9:59.69 David Walsh Drog & D 8 Mar Irish Mast Ch Athlone
7 10:05.81 Fran Whelan Dunleer 22 Feb Leinster U20 Ch Dublin
8 10:34.40 Brian Lynch NER 8 Mar Irish Mast Ch Athlone
9 11:03.79 John Tumilty NER 28 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
60mH 3' 3"            
1 10.58 Oliver Gormley D'dealgan 22 Feb Leinster U20 Ch Dublin
2 10.62 Destiny James D'dealgan 22 Feb Leinster U20 Ch Dublin
3 11.11 Kevin Oladunjoye D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
High J (1.73)          
1 1.85 Eoghan Smyth Blackrock 17 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
  1.85 Eoghan Smyth Blackrock 23 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Dublin
2 1.68 Karlis Kaugars Dunleer 18 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Athlone
             
Long J (5.80)          
1 5.60 Destiny James D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
2 5.43 Karlis Kaugars Dunleer 18 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Athlone
3 4.55 Kevin Oladunjoye D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
4 3.27 Dillon Rowland Blackrock 1 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
5 2.86 Luca McLoughlin Ace 2 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
6 2.15 Daniel Hanley Ace 2 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
             
Triple J (11.80)          
1 13.81 Michael Alajiki Dundealgan 25 Jan Irish U20 Ch Athlone
             
Shot (9.50)          
1 8.98 Tom McGrane St Peter's 18 Feb NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
Shot 6kg
           
1 9.89 Tom McGrane St Peter's 22 Feb Leinster Mast Ch Dublin
2 6.66 Kevin Oladunoye D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
4x200m (1:35.00)          
1 1:49.54 Killian McLoughlin Ace 23 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Dublin
    Callum Sheedy Ace      
    Joshua Nulty Ace      
    Christian Quinn Ace      
             
             
WOMEN            
             
60m (8.74)          
1 7.37 Gina Akpe-Moses Blackrock 18 Jan Katrīnas Kauss Kuldīga
2 7.44 P. Jumbo Gula DSG 1 Mar Irish Ch Dublin
3 7.93 Sophie Gartland Ace 22 Feb Leinster U20 Ch Dublin
4 8.14 Nina King Abor Boyne 1 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
5 8.34 A Drakoulaki Drog & D 1 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
6 8.41 Gráinne Moran DSG 1 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
7 8.46 Lauren Reilly DSG 1 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
8 8.55 Ashling Mathews Blackrock 22 Feb Leinster Mast Ch Dublin
9 8.59 Hannah Reilly Blackrock 17 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
  8.59 Hannah Reilly Blackrock 28 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
  8.59 Hannah Reilly Blackrock 11 Feb NIA Live Meet Dublin
10 8.62 Lucy Brennan St Peter's 1 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
11 8.63 Rachel Culligan DSG 1 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
12 8.66 Julie McLoughlin St Peter's 18 Feb NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
200m (27.24)          
1 25.76 Sophie Gartland Ace 2 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
2 27.43 A Drakoulaki Drog & D 2 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
3 29.20 Ashling Mathews Blackrock 22 Feb Leinster Mast Ch Dublin
4 29.27 Hannah Reilly Blackrock 28 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
5 30.18 Mary Scanlon Blackrock 11 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
6 30.65 Marie-L McGovern Glenmore 22 Feb Leinster Mast Ch Dublin
7 30.85 Orla McLoughlin St Peter's 18 Feb NIA Live Meet Dublin
8 32.54 Andrea McCabe Drog & D 22 Feb Leinster Mast Ch Dublin
9 33.93 Rosemary Gibson NER 8 Mar Irish Mast Ch Athlone
10 34.56 Jennifer Gregory Drog & D 11 Feb NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
400m (1:04.14)          
1 1:10.50 Geraldine Finegan NER 8 Mar Irish Mast Ch Athlone
2 1:10.65 Ciara Reilly Dunleer 14 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
800m (2:27.00)          
1 2:17.20 Abbie Sheridan Ardee & D 2 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
2 2:21.22 Mary Leech Drog & D 22 Feb Leinster Ch Dublin
3 2:21.36 Rebecca Baldwin Dunleer 2 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
4 2:25.04 Kate O'Connor DSG 5 Jan English CE Ch Sheffield
5 2:26.22 Niamh Brady St Peter's 18 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Athlone
6 2:26.79 Cliodhna Nolan Ace 2 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
7 2:29.91 Eimear Cooney Ace 2 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
8 2:31.05 Kelly Breen Blackrock 22 Feb Leinster U20 Ch Dublin
9 2:36.19 Eva Cummins Drog & D 14 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
10 2:36.38 Saran Meite Ace 2 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
             
1500m (5:05.00)          
1 4:48.71 Abbie Sheridan Ardee & D 1 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
2 4:49.83 Mary Leech Drog & D 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
3 5:13.66 Nicola Welsh Dunleer 8 Mar Irish Mast Ch Athlone
             
Mile (5:30.00)          
1 5:47.57 Cliodhna Daly NER 28 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
2 6:18.00 Kate O'Reilly Drog & D 17 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
3000m (11:30.00)          
1 10:25.36 Laura Mathews NER 8 Mar Irish Mast Ch Athlone
2 10:33.34 Mary Leech Drog & D 17 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
2 10:40.98 Nicola Welsh Dunleer 8 Mar Irish Mast Ch Athlone
3 12:10.05 Ciara O'Reilly Drog & D 22 Feb Leinster Mast Ch Dublin
             
60m H (10.54)          
1 8.88 Kate O'Connor DSG 5 Jan English CE Ch Sheffield
2 11.33 Abbie Sheridan Ardee & D 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
High J (1.50)          
1 1.75 Kate O'Connor DSG 5 Jan English CE Ch Sheffield
2 1.65 Amy McTeggart Boyne 9 Feb AAI Games Dublin
  1.65 Amy McTeggart Boyne 15 Feb Irish Univ Ch Athlone
  1.65 Amy McTeggart Boyne 22 Feb Leinster Ch Dublin
  1.65 Amy McTeggart Boyne 29 Feb Irish Ch Dublin
3 1.55 Abbie Sheridan Ardee & D 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
4 1.47 Niamh Brady St Peter's 30 Nov Sch CE International Glasgow
5 1.46 Tara O'Connor DSG 1 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
6= 1.45 Méabh O'Connor DSG 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
  1.45 Méabh O'Connor DSG 18 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Athlone
6= 1.45 Erika Juozapaitė Blackrock 8 Mar Irish Mast Ch Athlone
8= 1.40 Judith Bell St Peter's 1 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
8= 1.40 Lucy Brennan St Peter's 2 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
8= 1.40 Geraldine Finegan NER 22 Feb Leinster Mast Ch Dublin
8= 1.40 Aeyla Orr Dunleer 23 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Dublin
             
Pole V (2.30)          
1 2.20 Geraldine Finegan NER 22 Feb Leinster Mast Ch Dublin
2 1.80 Rosemary Gibson NER 28 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
  1.80 Rosemary Gibson NER 11 Feb NIA Live Meet Dublin
  1.80 Rosemary Gibson NER 22 Feb Leinster Mast Ch Dublin
             
Long J (4.75)          
1 5.63 Kate O'Connor DSG 5 Jan English CE Ch Sheffield
2 5.49 Amy McTeggart Boyne 9 Feb AAI Games Dublin
  5.49 Amy McTeggart Boyne 22 Feb Leinster Ch Dublin
3 4.98 Erika Juozapaitė Blackrock 8 Mar Irish Mast Ch Athlone
4 4.72 Hannah Reilly Blackrock 22 Feb Leinster U20 Ch Dublin
5 4.71 Lucy Brennan St Peter's 1 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
6 4.67 Niamh Brady St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
7 4.62 Abbie Sheridan Ardee & D 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
8 4.58 Méabh O'Connor DSG 2 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
9 4.51 Enya Silkena DSG 2 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
10 4.46 A Drakoulaki Drog & D 2 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
             
Triple J (9.50)          
1 10.53 Erika Juozapaitė Blackrock 22 Feb Leinster Mast Ch Dublin
2 8.88 Geraldine Finegan NER 22 Feb Leinster Mast Ch Dublin
3 8.00 Rosemary Gibson NER 22 Feb Leinster Mast Ch Dublin
             
Shot (8.30)          
1 12.99 Kate O'Connor DSG 5 Jan English CE Ch Sheffield
2 12.64 Aoibhín McMahon Blackrock 22 Feb Leinster U20 Ch Dublin
3 8.98 Mary Scanlon Blackrock 22 Feb Leinster Mast Ch Dublin
4 8.95 Emma Conway D'dealgan 14 Jan NIA Live Meet Dublin
5 8.87 Geraldne Finegan NER 22 Feb Leinster Mast Ch Dublin
6 7.17 Rosemary Gibson NER 11 Jan National League R1 Dublin
7 6.28 Abbie Sheridan Ardee & D 16 Oct Leinster CE Ch Dublin
             
Shot 3kg            
1 13.66 Aoibhín McMahon Blackrock 23 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Dublin
2 10.36 Geraldine Finegan NER 8 Mar Irish Mast Ch Athlone
3 7.87 Niamh Brady St Peter's 30 Nov Sch CE International Glasgow
             
Wt D (4.00)          
1 5.49 Emma Conway D'dealgan 22 Feb Leinster Mast Ch Dublin
2 5.46 Aoibhín McMahon Blackrock 22 Feb Leinster U20 Ch Dublin
3 4.86 Ashling Mathews Blackrock 22 Feb Leinster Mast Ch Dublin
4 4.55 Rosemary Gibson NER 8 Mar Irish Mast Ch Athlone
             
Wt D 20lbs            
1 4.13 Geraldine Finegan NER 8 Mar Irish Mast Ch Athlone
             
Pent (2200)          
1 4072 Kate O'Connor DSG 5 Jan English CE Ch Sheffield
2 2692 Abbie Sheridan Ardee & D 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
4x200m (1:52.00)          
1 1:49.30 Anna Faulkner Ace 23 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Dublin
    Sophie Gartland Ace      
    Caer Ní Ghibne Ace      
    Saran Meite Ace