2022-2023 Indoor Season Leading Athletics Louth Performances

Best 10 performances in each individual event (with senior specs), along with additional performances to the standard in parentheses. Best performance in each relay, along with additional performances to the standard in parentheses.

 

Best 3 performances with hurdles 3 inches below the senior height (but with senior spacings) and with the next heaviest throwing implement are also included.

 

Events deemed "non-standard" - for example, "in-between" distances like the 300m, or events that are normally only contested by underage or masters athletes - are not included in these lists.

MEN            
             
60m (7.54)          
1 7.22 Leon King Abor Boyne 14 Jan Irish U20 Ch Dublin
2 7.27 Seán Stratton Boyne 14 Jan Irish U20 Ch Dublin
3 7.49 Reuben Kassongo D'dealgan 14 Jan Irish U20 Ch Dublin
4 7.63 Stevie Wong Drog & D 24 Nov T&F Live Meet Dublin
5 7.68 Elijah Odigie D'dealgan 14 Jan Irish U23 Ch Dublin
6 7.92 Eamonn McAuley St Peter's 18 Jan T&F Live Meet Dublin
7 7.98 Richy Odiase D'dealgan 14 Jan Irish U20 Ch Dublin
8 8.17 Fikayo Oluajo Blackrock 18 Jan T&F Live Meet Dublin
9 8.88 Tony Corocoran Drog & D 14 Dec T&F Live Meet Dublin
10 8.98 Calvin McCourt DSG 18 Jan T&F Live Meet Dublin
             
200m (23.74)          
1 24.61 Charlie Sands Ardee & D 12 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
2 24.62 Seán Allen St Peter's 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
3 24.74 Conn Bonar Dunleer 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
4 26.19 James Mayne Glenmore 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
5 26.75 Jack McCarron Ardee & D 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
6 26.89 Joshua Adeniran Dunleer 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
7 27.18 Marc Byrne Glenmore 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
8 27.27 Liam McGahon Ardee & D 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
9 28.03 Dylan McCarron Ardee & D 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
10 28.27 Max Lavery Dunleer 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
400m (53.14)          
1 52.86 Shane Smyth Drog & D 18 Jan T&F Live Meet Dublin
2 53.97 Andrew Kelly Drog & D 24 Nov T&F Live Meet Dublin
3 54.68 Ernesto Saborío Drog & D 24 Nov T&F Live Meet Dublin
4 56.91 James English Drog & D 18 Jan T&F Live Meet Dublin
5 59.73 Paul Stuart Drog & D 14 Dec T&F Live Meet Dublin
6 1:00.50 Adam Russell Ace 24 Nov T&F Live Meet Dublin
7 1:00.66 Charlie Eccles Drog & D 24 Nov T&F Live Meet Dublin
8 1:01.90 Gerry O'Connor Drog & D 18 Jan T&F Live Meet Dublin
9 1:08.07 Tony Corcoran Drog & D 14 Dec T&F Live Meet Dublin
10 1:08.64 Karl Carton Drog & D 18 Jan T&F Live Meet Dublin
             
800m (2:04.00)          
1 1:55.80 Cian Gorham St Peter's 29 Jan AAI Games Athlone
2 1:56.23 Neil Culhane Ace 14 Jan Irish U20 Ch Dublin
3 1:59.07 Eseosa Omoregbe Dunleer 28 Jan Irish Univ Ch Dublin
4 2:00.81 Mark Litchfield St Peter's 29 Jan AAI Games Athlone
5 2:03.78 Kieran McGrath Drog & D 22 Jan Irish League Athlone
6 2:10.87 Tim Shiels Drog & D 7 Dec TUS Baseline Meet Athlone
7 2:14.17 Seán Allen St Peter's 12 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
8 2:17.31 Marc Byrne Glenmore 21 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Athlone
9 2:19.29 Jack McCarron Ardee & D 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
10 2:19.65 Charlie Sands Ardee & D 12 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
             
1500m (4:20.00)          
1 4:06.63 Cian Gorham St Peter's 14 Jan Irish U20 Ch Dublin
2 4:12.93 C Keenan Drog & D 14 Jan Irish U20 Ch Dublin
             
1 Mile (4:40.00)          
1 4:37.44 M Fitzpatrick Dunleer 18 Jan T&F Live Meet Dublin
             
60m H 3' 3"          
1 10.28 Seán Allen St Peter's 12 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
             
High J (1.73)          
1 1.40 Michael Lundon Drog & D 21 Jan Irish Mast CE Ch Athlone
2 1.35 Marc Byrne Glenmore 21 Jan Irish juv CE Ch Athlone
             
Long J (5.80)          
1 5.53 Conn Bonar Dunleer 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
2 5.50 Seán Allen St Peter's 12 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
3 5.35 Charlie Sands Ardee & D 26 Nov Sch CE International Glasgow
4 5.10 Marc Byrne Glenmore 21 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Athlone
5 4.84 Jack McCarron Ardee & D 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
6 4.61 James Mayne Glenmore 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
7 4.40 Dillon Rowland Blackrock 29 Jan Cushinstown Meet Cushinstown
8 4.24 Michael Lundon Drog & D 21 Jan Irish Mast CE Ch Athlone
9 4.23 Oisín Whelan Ardee & D 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
10 4.06 Max Lavery Dunleer 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
Shot (9.50)          
1 10.66 Euan Canniffe Boyne 28 Jan Irish Univ Ch Dublin
             
Shot 6kg          
1 10.47 Tadg Reilly Dunleer 14 Jan Irish U20 Ch Dublin
2 7.97 Michael Lundon Drog & D 21 Jan Irish Mast CE Ch Athlone
3 7.90 Seán Allen St Peter's 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
Wt Dist 35 lbs          
1 6.39 Euan Canniffe Boyne 28 Jan Irish Univ Ch Dublin
             
             
WOMEN            
             
60m (8.74)          
1 7.73 Kate O'Connor DSG 7 Jan UUJ Meet Jordanstown
2 7.94 Nina F King Abor Boyne 14 Jan Irish U20 Ch Dublin
3 8.00 A Drakoulaki Drog & D 14 Dec T&F Live Meet Dublin
4 8.17 Gráinne Moran DSG 7 Jan UUJ Meet Jordanstown
5 8.27 Victoria Ovie DSG 8 Jan Irish League Dublin
6 8.36 Lilli Mai Coade Drog & D 1 Dec T&F Live Meet Athlone
7 8.37 Méabh O'Connor DSG 7 Jan UUJ Meet Jordanstown
8= 8.76 Sofia Drakoulaki Drog & D 14 Dec T&F Live Meet Dublin
8= 8.76 Erika Juozapaitė Blackrock 18 Jan T&F Live Meet Dublin
10 8.87 Mary Scanlon Blackrock 14 Dec T&F Live Meet Dublin
             
200m (27.24)          
1 25.30 Sophie Gartland Ace 14 Jan Irish U20 Ch Dublin
2 29.02 Mary Scanlon Blackrock 22 Jan Irish League Athlone
             
400m (1:04.14)          
1 58.91 Sophie Gartland Ace 24 Nov T&F Live Meet Dublin
2 59.81 Gráinne Moran DSG 18 Jan T&F Live Meet Dublin
3 1:08.29 Lily Cummins Drog & D 24 Nov T&F Live Meet Dublin
             
800m (2:27.00)          
1 2:14.62 Erinn Leavy Dunleer 29 Jan AAI Games Athlone
2 2:16.73 Kate O'Connor DSG 29 Jan X-Athletics Meet Clermont-F
3 2:23.78 Amy McTeggart Boyne 29 Jan Scottish CE Ch Glasgow
4 2:24.81 Ciara O'Connor Drog & D 14 Dec T&F Live Meet Dublin
5 2:26.97 Méabh O'Connor DSG 26 Nov Sch CE International Glasgow
6 2:27.06 Enya Silkena DSG 12 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
7 2:28.68 Tara O'Connor DSG 12 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
8 2:32.67 Doireann Conlon DSG 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
9 2:46.23 Victoria Ovie DSG 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
10 2:46.99 Zoe White Glenmore 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
1500m (5:05.00)          
1 4:37.93 Kelly Breen NER 28 Jan Irish Univ Ch Dublin
2 4:56.68 Mary Leech Drog & D 29 Jan AAI Games Athlone
             
1 Mile (5:30.00)          
1 5:04.38 Kelly Breen NER 24 Nov T&F Live Meet Dublin
             
60m H (10.54)          
1 8.72 Kate O'Connor DSG 7 Jan UUJ Meet Jordanstown
2 9.35 Amy McTeggart Boyne 8 Jan English CE Ch Sheffield
  9.35 Amy McTeggart Boyne 29 Jan Scottish CE Ch Glasgow
3 9.89 B Ní Chiaráin Dunleer 14 Jan Irish CE Ch Athlone
             
60m H 2' 6"          
1 9.18 Meabh O'Connor DSG 21 Jan Irish U18 CE Ch Athlone
2 9.41 Tara O'Connor DSG 21 Jan Irish U18 CE Ch Athlone
             
High J
(1.50)          
1 1.79 Kate O'Connor DSG 29 Jan X-Athletics Meet Clermont-F
2 1.75 Tara O'Connor DSG 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
3 1.66 Amy McTeggart Boyne 8 Jan English CE Ch Sheffield
  1.66 Amy McTeggart Boyne 29 Jan Scottish CE Ch Glasgow
4 1.60 Enya Silkena DSG 26 Nov Sch CE International Glasgow
5 1.59 Méabh O'Connor DSG 12 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
6 1.45 Erika Juozapaitė Blackrock 14 Dec T&F Live Meet Dublin
  1.45 Erika Juozapaitė Blackrock 18 Jan T&F Live Meet Dublin
7= 1.40 Bláithín Carragher DSG 14 Jan UUJ Meet Jordanstown
7= 1.40 B Ní Chiaráin Dunleer 28 Jan Irish Univ Ch Dublin
9 1.35 Cara Miele Redeemer 21 Jan Irish Juv CE Ch Athlone
10= 1.30 Katie McDonald Glenmore 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
10= 1.30 Lucy Rosbotham DSG 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
10= 1.30 Rebecca Trimble DSG 14 Jan UUJ Meet Jordanstown
             
Long J (4.75)          
1 5.92 Kate O'Connor DSG 29 Jan X-Athletics Meet Clermont-F
2 5.47 Amy McTeggart Boyne 29 Jan Scottish CE Ch Glasgow
3 5.30 Tara O'Connor DSG 26 Nov Sch CE International Glasgow
4 5.27 Méabh O'Connor DSG 26 Nov Sch CE International Glasgow
5 5.12 Enya Silkena DSG 12 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
6 4.50 B Ní Chiaráin Dunleer 8 Jan Irish League Dublin
7 4.14 Bláithín Carragher DSG 14 Jan UUJ Meet Jordanstown
8 4.09 Jenny Hawe Blackrock 14 Jan UUJ Meet Jordanstown
9 4.02 Katie McDonald Glenmore 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
10 3.99 Cara Miele Redeemer 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
Shot (8.30)          
1 13.73 Kate O'Connor DSG 29 Jan X-Athletics Meet Clermont-F
2 12.78 Aoibhín McMahon Blackrock 14 Jan Irish U23 Ch Dublin
3 10.45 Amy McTeggart Boyne 29 Jan Scottish CE Ch Glasgow
4 9.07 Mary Scanlon Blackrock 8 Jan Irish League Dublin
5 8.48 Emma Conway Redeeemer 8 Jan Irish League Dublin
6 7.54 B Ní Chiaráin Dunleer 21 Jan Irish CE Ch Athlone
             
Shot 3kg          
1 11.20 Enya Silkena DSG 26 Nov Sch CE International Glasgow
2 10.33 Méabh O'Connor DSG 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
3 9.49 Victoria Ovie DSG 20 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
Pent (2200)          
1 4396 Kate O'Connor DSG 29 Jan X-Athletics Meet Clermont-F
2 3667 Amy McTeggart Boyne 29 Jan Scottish CE Ch Glasgow
3 2161 B Ní Chiaráin Dunleer 21 Jan Irish CE Ch Athlone
             
Pent 2' 6"/3kg          
1 3435 Tara O'Connor DSG 21 Jan Irish U18 CE Ch Athlone
2 3319 Méabh O'Connor DSG 21 Jan Irish U18 CE Ch Athlone