2019 Outdoor Season Leading Athletics Louth Performances

Best performance in each event, along with additional performances to the standard in parentheses.

 

In the hurdles, steeplechase and throws only performances with the senior hurdle heights/hurdle spacings/implement weights are included.

MEN            
             
100m (11.5)          
1 10.77 Israel Olatunde Dundealgan 1 Jun Irish Sch Ch Tullamore
2 11.42 Anthony Dillon Dunleer 15 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
3 11.4 Lee McGuinness Drog & D 23 May Drogheda Graded Drogheda
4 11.71 Enoch Elewa Blackrock 8 Jun Ulster Ch Belfast
             
200m (23.4)          
1 23.2 Andrew Kelly Drog & D 6 Jun Drogheda Graded Drogheda
2 23.52 Leon King Abor Boyne 15 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
             
400m (53.0)          
1 52.9 Finn Reilly Dunleer 12 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
             
800m (2:04.0)          
1 1:58.55 Tadhg Donnelly Drog & D 19 May National League R1 Belfast
2 2:00.29 Shane Walsh Dunleer 20 Apr W Texas A&M Invit Amarillo
3 2:00.85 Kieran McGrath Drog & D 8 Jun Le Chéile Int'l Leixlip
4 2:00.90 Conor Matthews Dunleer 18 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
5 2:01.2 Cormac Canning Drog & D 12 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
             
1500m (4:20.0)          
1 3:52.46 Jack Boylan Dunleer 25 May IFAM Oordegem
2 3:58.72 Darragh Greene Dunleer 19 May National League R1 Belfast
3 4:03.83 Garry Campbell Dunleer 12 Jun Dublin Ch Santry
4 4:06.35 Shane Walsh Dunleer 6 Apr W Texas A&M Classic Amarillo
             
3000m (9:30.0)          
1 8:56.37 Tadhg Donnelly Drog & D 8 Jun Le Chéile Int'l Leixlip
2 9:06.22 Simon Ryan Boyne 1 May Dublin Graded Santry
3 9:25.0 Stephen Kelly Drog & D 6 Jun Drogheda Graded Drogheda
4 9:26.9 Everitt Thompson Drog & D 6 Jun Drogheda Graded Drogheda
             
5000m (16:45.0)          
1 15:28.44 Tadhg Donnelly Drog & D 18 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
2 16:02.56 Declan Toal NER 2 Jun Leinster Mast Ch Tullamore
             
10000m (36:00.0)          
1 30:13.39 Garry Campbell Dunleer 5 Apr Irish Univ Ch Athlone
2 32:33.60 Jack Boylan Dunleer 5 Apr Irish Univ Ch Athlone
             
110m H (18.0)          
1 24.39 Destiny James Dundealgan 19 May National League R1 Belfast
             
400m H (1:03.0)          
1 1:02.33 Edward McEntee Dunleer 19 May National League R1 Belfast
             
3000m W (17:10.0)          
1 22:35.86 Brendan Rogers St Peter's 19 May National League R1 Belfast
             
High J (1.73)          
1 1.90 Eoghan Smyth Blackrock 15 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
             
Long J (5.80)          
1 5.83 Edward McEntee Dunleer 25 May Leinster Juv CE Ch Greystones
             
Triple J (11.80)          
1 13.10 Conor Durnin St Peter's 6 Apr Irish Univ Ch Athlone
             
Shot (9.50)          
1 10.21 John Kierans Dunleer 19 May National League R1 Belfast
             
Discus (27.50)          
1 21.36 Darren Weldon Ardee & D 19 May National League R1 Belfast
             
Hammer (26.00)          
1 24.59 Darren Weldon Ardee & D 19 May National League R1 Belfast
             
Javelin (37.00)          
1 55.10 L. Connuaghton Dunleer 7 Apr AAI Spring Throws Athlone
2 39.48 John Kierans Dunleer 19 May National League R1 Belfast
             
Wt Dist (4.50)          
1 4.03 Brendan Rogers St Peter's 19 May National League R1 Belfast
             
4x100m (44.0)          
  45.87 Kevin Oladunjoye Dundealgan 19 May National League R1 Belfast
    Niall Brady Glenmore      
    Andrew Kelly Drog & D      
    Anthony Dillon Dunleer      
1 49.6 U19 team Dundealgan 13 Apr Louth Juv Pre-Ch Bush
             
4x400m (3:26.0)          
  3:41.61 Darragh Greene Dunleer 19 May National League R1 Belfast
    Edward McEntee Dunleer      
    Andrew Kelly Drog & D      
    Finn Reilly Dunleer      
             
             
WOMEN            
             
100m (13.2)          
1 11.45 Gina Akpe Moses Blackrock 1 Jun Memorial Buyle Meet Oordegem
2 11.81 P. Jumbo Gula DSG 1 Jun Irish Sch Ch Tullamore
3 12.75 Maria Smith DSG 19 May National League R1 Belfast
4 12.94 Lucy White Glenmore 1 Jun Irish Sch Ch Tullamore
             
200m (27.0)          
  24.09 w Gina Akpe-Moses Blackrock 8 Jun Le Chéile Int'l Leixlip
1 24.13 Gina Akpe-Moses Blackrock 1 Jun Memorial Buyle Meet Oordegem
2 25.20 Kate O'Connor DSG 27 Apr Multistars Meet Lana
3 25.60 Sophie Gartland Boyne 1 Jun Irish Sch Ch Tullamore
4 26.57 Lucy White Glenmore 15 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
5 27.10 Nina King Abor Boyne 15 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
             
400m (1:04.0)          
1 1:03.01 Ciara Reilly Dunleer 15 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
             
800m (2:27.0)          
1 2:14.56 Erinn Leavy Dunleer 1 Jun Irish Sch Ch Tullamore
2 2:17.61 Neasa Reilly Dunleer 18 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
3 2:21.15 Kate O'Connor DSG 28 Apr Multistars Meet Lana
4 2:21.5 Abbie Sheridan Ardee & D 12 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
5 2:24.6 Kelly Breen Blackrock 12 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
6 2:25.6 Lisa Conlon Glenmore 12 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
7 2:25.7 Rebecca Baldwin Boyne 12 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
8 2:26.3 Cliodhna Nolan Boyne 12 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
9 2:26.49 Niamh Brady St Peter's 25 May Leinster Juv CE Ch Greystones
10 2:26.8 Abi Tegart Drog & D 12 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
             
1500m (5:05.0)          
1 4:47.39 Mary Leech Drog & D 19 May National League R1 Belfast
2 4:59.8 Laura Mathews NER 23 May Drogheda Graded Drogheda
3 5:03.8 Niamh Brady St Peter's 11 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
             
Mile (5:30.0)          
1 5:42.66 Sofia Mullen Glenmore 15 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
             
3000m (11:30.0)          
1 10:23.22 Nicola Welsh Dunleer 19 May National League R1 Belfast
2 10:38.21 Karen Costello Dunleer 2 Jun Leinster Mast Ch Tullamore
3 10:41.49 Abbie Sheridan Ardee & D 18 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
4 11:00.04 Abi Tegart Drog & D 15 Jun Leinster Juv Ch Tullamore
             
5000m (20:00.0)          
1 19:55.3 Dearbhla Greene Dunleer 23 May Drogheda Graded Drogheda
             
100m H (18.0)          
1 14.48 Kate O'Connor DSG 27 Apr Multistars Meet Lana
2 17.63 Seoda Matthews Dunleer 19 May National League R1 Belfast
             
400m H (1:14.0)          
1 1:12.41 Seoda Matthews Dunleer 19 May National League R1 Belfast
             
1500m W (9:10.0)          
1 11:29.9 Catherine Rogers St Peter's 19 May National League R1 Belfast
             
High J (1.50)          
1 1.72 Kate O'Connor DSG 27 Apr Multistars Meet Lana
  1.72 Kate O'Connor DSG 18 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
2 1.53 Tara O'Connor DSG 12 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
             
Pole V (2.30)          
1 2.50 Geraldine Finegan NER 19 May National League R1 Belfast
             
Long J (4.75)          
1 5.86 Kate O'Connor DSG 28 Apr Multistars Meet Lana
2 4.95 Erika Juozapaitė Blackrock 19 May National League R1 Belfast
3 4.80 Lucy Brennan St Peter's 13 Apr Louth Juv Pre-Ch Bush
             
Triple J (9.50)          
  10.29 w Erika Juozapaitė Blackrock 2 Jun Leinster Mast Ch Tullamore
1 10.11 Erika Juozapaitė Blackrock 19 May National League R1 Belfast
2 9.82 Geraldine Finegan NER 19 May National League R1 Belfast
             
Shot (8.30)          
1 13.48 Kate O'Connor DSG 27 Apr Multistars Meet Lana
2 12.19 Aoibhín McMahon Blackrock 19 May National League R1 Belfast
3 9.67 Geraldine Finegan NER 25 May Leinster Mast CE Ch Greystones
4 9.23 Liene Kaugare Dunleer 12 May Louth Juv Ch Bush
5 8.88 Mary Scanlon Blackrock 2 Jun Leinster Mast Ch Tullamore
6 8.71 Emma Conway Dundealgan 2 Jun Leinster Mast Ch Tullamore
             
Discus (25.00)          
1 25.00 Geraldine Finegan NER 14 Apr Throws Fest Strabane
             
Hammer (25.00)          
1 20.64 Emma Conway Dundealgan 19 May National League R1 Belfast
             
Javelin (25.00)          
1 49.46 Kate O'Connor DSG 18 May

Leinster Sch Ch

Santry
2 36.23 Aoibhín McMahon Blackrock 19 May

National League R1

Belfast
3 28.17 Liene Kaugare Dunleer 11 May

Louth Juv Ch

Bush
             
Wt Dist (4.00)          
1 5.14 Emma Conway Dundealgan 2 Jun

Leinster Mast Ch

Tullamore
2 5.09 Ashling Mathews Blackrock 2 Jun Leinster Mast Ch Tullamore
             
Hept (2500)          
1 5881 Kate O'Connor DSG 28 Apr Multistars Meet Lana
             
4x100m (52.0)          
  51.73 Kirsten Doherty Blackrock 18 May Leinster Sch Ch Santry
    Sarah Clarke Blackrock      
    Maria Smith DSG      
    Ellen McBride DSG      
  52.10 Ashling Mathews Blackrock 19 May National League R1 Belfast
    Hannah Reilly Blackrock      
    Sarah Clarke Blackrock      
    Maria Smith DSG      
1 53.40 Judith Bell St Peter's 26 May

Leinster Juv Ch

Leixlip
    Niamh Brady        
    Julie McLoughllin        
    Lucy Brennan        
             
4x400m (4:15.0)          
  4:21.11 Ciara Reilly Dunleer 19 May

National League R1

Belfast
    Róisín Coade Drog & D      
    Neasa Reilly Dunleer      
    Kelly Breen Blackrock