2019-2020 Indoor Season Leading Athletics Louth Performances

Best 10 performances in each event, along with additional performances to the standard in parentheses.

MEN            
             
60m (7.54)          
1 7.07 Anthony Dillon Dunleer 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
2 7.30 Andrew Kelly Drog & D 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
200m (23.74)          
1 23.65 Andrew Kelly Drog & D 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
2 25.46 Kevin Oladunjoye D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
3 25.77 Anthony Dillon Dunleer 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
4 25.98 Destiny James D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
5 26.45 Karlis Kaugars D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
400m (53.14)          
1 1:03.3 Gerry O'Connor Drog & D 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
800m (2:04.00)          
1 2:14.0 Ciarán Hanrahan Drog & D 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
2 2:41.85 Destiny James D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
3 2:55.71 Kevin Oladunjoye D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
Mile (4:40.00)          
1 5:00.4 Cillian Dyas Drog & D 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
2 5:03.2 Hugh Callan Drog & D 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
3000m (9:30.00)          
1 8:24.26 Garry Campbell Dunleer 11 Dec AIT Baseline Meet Athlone
2 8:33.40 Jack Boylan Dunleer 11 Dec AIT Baseline Meet Athlone
             
60mH 3' 3"            
1 11.11 Kevin Oladunjoye D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
Long J (5.80)          
1 5.60 Destiny James D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
2 5.32 Karlis Kaugars Dunleer 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
2 4.55 Kevin Oladunjoye D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
Shot 6kg
           
1 6.66 Kevin Oladunoye D'dealgan 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
             
WOMEN            
             
200m (27.24)          
1 35.75 Jennifer Gregory Drog & D 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
             
800m (2:27.00)          
1 2:23.12 Abbie Sheridan Ardee & D 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
2 2:26.31 Niamh Brady St Peter's 9 Nov Irish Sch CE Ch Athlone
3 2:43.07 Ellie Smyth St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
4 2:48.25 Méabh O'Connor DSG 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
5 2:58.11 Judith Bell St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
6 3:00.90 Isibeal Fitzpatrick St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
7 3:15.72 Lucy Brennan St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
60m H (10.54)          
1 11.33 Abbie Sheridan Ardee & D 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
High J (1.50)          
1 1.55 Abbie Sheridan Ardee & D 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
2 1.47 Niamh Brady St Peter's 30 Nov Sch CE International Glasgow
3 1.45 Méabh O'Connor DSG 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
4= 1.36 Judith Bell St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
4= 1.36 Lucy Brennan St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
4= 1.36 Ellie Smyth St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
7 1.25 Isibeal Fitzpatrick St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
Long J (4.75)          
1 5.31 Amy McTeggart Boyne 11 Dec AIT Baseline Meet Athlone
2 4.67 Niamh Brady St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
3 4.62 Abbie Sheridan Ardee & D 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
4 4.45 Lucy Brennan St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
5 4.27 Méabh O'Connor DSG 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
6 4.12 Judith Bell St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
7 3.88 Isibeal Fitzpatrick St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
8 3.81 Ellie Smyth St Peter's 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin
             
Shot (8.30)          
1 8.70 Mary Scanlon Blackrock 3 Dec NIA Live Meet Dublin
2 6.28 Abbie Sheridan Ardee & D 16 Oct Leinster CE Ch Dublin
             
Shot 3kg            
1 7.87 Niamh Brady St Peter's 30 Nov Sch CE International Glasgow
             
Pent (2200)          
1 2692 Abbie Sheridan Ardee & D 16 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Dublin