MEN            
         
 
 
60m (7.54)          
1 7.32 Moses Opebi Dundealgan 11 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
             
200m (23.64)          
1 23.06 Lee McGuinness Drogheda 29 Jan Irish U20 Ch Athlone
             
400m (53.14)          
1 52.85 Mark Rogers St Peter's 18 Feb Irish Ch Dublin
             
800m (2:04.00)          
1 1:57.59 Ruarcán Ó Gibne Boyne 1 Apr Irish Juv Ch Athlone
2 2:00.18 Mark O'Shea Drogheda 18 Feb Irish Ch Dublin
3 2:00.82 Kieran McGrath Drogheda 26 Feb Leinster Ch Dublin
             
1000m (2:40.00)          
1 2:47.42 Mark Rogers St Peter's 10 Feb Irish Univ Ch Athlone
             
1500m (4:20.00)          
1 3:59.34 Garry Campbell Dunleer 18 Feb Irish Ch Dublin
2 4:07.44 Mark O'Shea Drogheda 25 Mar World Mast Ch Daegu
             
1 Mile (4:40.00)          
  4:01.86* Tomás Cotter Dunleer 21 Jan Vanderbildt Inv'l Nashville
             
3000m (9:30.00)          
1 7:56.27 Tomás Cotter Dunleer 19 Feb New England Ch Boston
2 8:44.7 Garry Campbell Dunleer 10 Feb Irish Univ Ch Athlone
             
60m H (9.74)          
1 9.49 Mark Rogers St Peter's 10 Feb Irish Univ Ch Athlone
             
High J (1.73)          
1 1.80 Mark Rogers St Peter's 10 Feb Irish Univ Ch Athlone
2 1.75 Conor McMahon Ardee 25 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Dublin
             
Long J (5.80)          
1 6.39 Gabriel Bell St Peter's 11 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
             
Triple J (11.80)          
1 13.44 Conor Durnin St Peter's 10 Feb Irish Univ Ch Athlone
             
Shot (9.50)          
1 10.29 Mark Rogers St Peter's 10 Feb Irish Univ Ch Athlone 
2 10.20 Santis Kaugars Dunleer 26 Feb Leinster Mast Ch Dublin
             
Wt Dist (4.50)          
1 4.76 Santis Kaugars Dunleer 26 Feb Leinster Mast Ch Dublin
             
Pent (2200)          
  3073* Mark Rogers St Peter's 10 Feb Irish Univ Ch Athlone
             
4x200m (1:35.00)          
1 1:44.35 U17 team Dunleer 25 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Dublin
             
             
WOMEN            
             
60m (8.74)          
1 7.47 Gina Akpe-Moses Blackrock 11 Feb UK Ch Sheffield
2 8.22 Ellen McBride St Gerard's 26 Mar Irish Juv Ch Athlone
3 8.48 Hannah Reilly Blackrock 11 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
4 8.55 Eleanor Hoey St Peter's 10 Feb Irish Univ Ch Athlone
5 8.62 Niamh Tenanty Ardee 11 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
6 8.71 Mary Scanlon Blackrock 5 Mar Irish Mast Ch Athlone
             
200m (27.24)          
1 24.12 Gina Akpe-Moses Blackrock 29 Jan English U20 Ch Sheffield
2 26.45 Emma Cheshire Dunleer 1 Apr Irish Juv Ch Athlone
3 27.16 Tara Meier Boyne 12 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
             
400m (1:04.14)          
1 1:00.79 Orla O'Connor Drogheda 26 Feb Leinster Ch Dublin
             
800m (2:27.00)          
1 2:17.53 Orla O'Connor Drogheda 26 Feb Leinster Ch Dublin
2 2:23.45 Neasa Reilly Blackrock 1 Apr Irish Juv Ch Athlone
3 2:25.07 Mary Leech Drogheda 14 Jan National League Athlone
             
1500m (5:05.00)          
1 4:48.77 Mary Leech Drogheda 5 Mar Irish Mast Ch Athlone
2 4:51.72 Nicola Welsh Dunleer 5 Mar Irish Mast Ch Athlone
             
3000m (11:30.00)          
1 10:26.02 Karen Costello Dunleer 5 Mar Irish Mast Ch Athlone
2 10:42.5 Pamela Howard Drogheda 5 Feb AAI Games Dublin
3 11:20.83 Yasmin Canning Drogheda 5 Mar Irish Mast Ch Athlone
4 11:27.80 Ciara O'Reilly Drogheda 5 Mar Irish Mast Ch Athlone
             
60m H (10.54)          
1 9.56 Amy McTeggart Boyne 10 Feb Irish Univ Ch Athlone
             
High J (1.50)          
1 1.77 Emily Rogers St Peter's 14 Dec AIT Baseline Meet Athlone
2 1.75 Kate O'Connor St Gerard's 25 Mar Irish Juv Ch Athlone
3 1.72 Amy McTeggart Boyne 21 Jan Irish CE Ch Athlone
4 1.60 Emma Cheshire Dunleer 19 Oct Leinster Sch CE Ch Athlone
             
Pole V (2.30)          
1 2.00 Geraldine Finegan NER 22 Mar World Mast Ch Daegu
             
Long J (4.75)          
1 5.27 Emma Cheshire Dunleer 12 Feb
Leinster Juv Ch Athlone
2 5.22 Amy McTeggart Boyne 10 Feb Irish Univ Ch Athlone
3 5.01 Niamh Kelly Boyne 26 Feb Leinster U20 Ch Dublin
             
Triple J (9.50)          
1 9.88 Geraldine Finegan NER 23 Mar World Mast Ch Daegu
             
Shot (8.30)          
1 9.43 Amy McTeggart Boyne 21 Jan Irish CE Ch Athlone
2 9.19 Shauna McMahon Blackrock 26 Feb Leinster U20 Ch Dublin
3 8.58 Mary Scanlon Blackrock 22 Jan Cushinstown Sports Cushinstown
             
Pent (2200)          
1 3373 Amy McTeggart Boyne 21 Jan Irish CE Ch Athlone
             
4x200m (1:52.00)          
1 1:53.31 U17 team Blackrock 25 Feb Leinster Juv Ch Dublin
             
4x400m (4:15.00)          
1 5:09.57 Senior team Dunleer 26 Feb Leinster Ch Dublin

 

* 1 Mile: Oversized track (300m); Pentathlon: Events in non-standard order.

 

 

Please contact the PRO/Webmaster (tmcgrane@outlook.com) with details of any amendments or missing performances.